Jump to content

Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 48: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 48 | Contest = | Country = Huania | Preselection = Internal selection | Presele..."
 
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
 
Line 28: Line 28:
'''Semi Final 1'''
'''Semi Final 1'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}}  
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}}  
|-
|-
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Eriod}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Eriod}}
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}}
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|-  
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Porielana}}
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 54:
'''Semi Final 2'''
'''Semi Final 2'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}}  
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}}  
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Alteus}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}}  
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}}  
|-  
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|-  
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Keohretcha}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 15:50, 20 April 2017

Internatia Song Contest 48
Country  Huania
National selection
Selection process Internal selection
Selected entrant SEL ft. Camille
Selected song "Monaco"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 26th, 10 points
Final result Did not qualify
Huania in the Internatia Song Contest
◄47 49►

Huania participated in the Internatia Song Contest 48 held in New Pixopolis, Bitland. Huania was represented by the song "Monaco" performed by SEL and Camille, which failed to qualify from the first semi final, placing 26th with 10 points there.

Internal selection

Six countries, Bitland, Grolskira, Huania, Men̈́sa, Noxus and Republica Libera, selected a Lithuanian song for the Internatia Song Contest 48, with all of them failing to qualify for the final, except Grolskira and the host of the contest, Bitland.

Huania selected their song internally, and it was their 7th Lithuanian song, and so far the last one, in the contest.

At the contest

Huania performed as a 21st act in the 1st semi-final, resulting a second-to-last place with 10 points, and therefore failing to qualify for the final. They managed to avoid the last place in the semi-final due to Caprika being disqualified for not voting in the semi-final.

Points awarded by Huania

Points awarded to Huania

Semi Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.