Jump to content

Unovah in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 123: Line 123:
|-
|-
!1
!1
||{{flagu|Alteus}} ||62
|-
!2
|{{flagu|Bubblique}} ||64
|{{flagu|Bubblique}} ||64
|-
|-
!1
!2
|{{flagu|Haven}} ||64
|{{flagu|Haven}} ||64
|-
|-
!3
!2
|{{flagu|Treslend}} ||62
|{{flagu|Treslend}} ||64
|-
|-
!4
!4
Line 135: Line 138:
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||54
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||57
|-
|-
!5
!5
||{{flagu|Thorway}} ||54
|{{flagu|Tikata}} ||57
|-
!6
|{{flagu|Thorway}} ||54
|-
|-
!7
!7
||{{flagu|Alteus}} ||53
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||53
|-
|-
!8
!8
||{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} ||49
|{{flagu|Luzze}} ||52
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} ||49
|-
!10
||{{flagu|Chruno}} ||49
||{{flagu|Chruno}} ||49
|-
|-
!10
!10
||{{flagu|Tikata}} ||49
||{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||49
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 168: Line 177:
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} ||12
|-
!4
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||9
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} ||9
|-
|-
!4
!5
||{{flagu|Thorway}} ||7
||{{flagu|Thorway}} ||7
|-
|-
!5
!6
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} ||6
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} ||6
|-
|-
!5
!6
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||6
|-
!6
|{{flagu|Noxus}} ||6
|{{flagu|Noxus}} ||6
|-
|-
!7
!9
||{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} ||5
||{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} ||5
|-
|-
!8
!9
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} ||1
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} ||5
|-
!8
|{{flagu|Percheron}} ||1
|-
!8
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} ||1
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 211: Line 220:
|-
|-
!3
!3
||{{flagu|Bubblique}} ||36
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||37
|-
|-
!4
!9
|{{flagu|Chruno}} ||34
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||36
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||34
||{{flagu|Bubblique}} ||36
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{flagu|Chruno}} ||34
|-
!7
||{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||32
||{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||32
|-
|-
!6
!7
|{{flagu|Treslend}} ||32
|{{flagu|Treslend}} ||32
|-
|-
!8
!9
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||31
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||31
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} ||29
||{{flagu|Tikata}} ||31
|-
!10
||{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} ||27
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 239: Line 248:
Unovah has received the most points from...
Unovah has received the most points from...


NONE YET
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
!Rank
!Country
!Points
|-
!1
|{{flagu|Percheron}} ||12
|-
!2
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} ||8
|-
!3
|{{flagu|Bubblique}} ||7
|-
!4
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} ||5
|-
!5
||{{flagu|Amsteris}} ||4
|-
!5
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} ||4
|-
!5
|{{flagu|Haven}} ||4
|-
!5
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} ||4
|-
!5
||{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} ||4
|-
!10
|{{flagu|Alteus}} ||3
|-
!10
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} ||3
|-
!10
|{{flagu|Pönö}} ||3
|-
|}
 


{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}
Line 338: Line 389:
|“Feuer”
|“Feuer”
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|1
|-
![[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]
|{{flagu|Sunetti}}
|Otto Knows
|“Next To Me”
|13
|}
|}


Line 493: Line 550:
|Claudio Capéo
|Claudio Capéo
|"Fidèle à moi-même"
|"Fidèle à moi-même"
|bgcolor=silver|2
|-
![[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
|Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza
|“Without You”
|17
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
|Sophie Elise
|"Lionheart"
|bgcolor=silver|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|}
|}
Line 507: Line 574:
|-
|-
!Overall
!Overall
|{{flagu|Noxus}}
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
|41,69%
|42,40%
|-
|-
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
Line 565: Line 632:
|{{flagu|Huania}}
|{{flagu|Huania}}
|64,96%
|64,96%
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]
|{{flagu|Haven}}
|62,17%
|}
|}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 577: Line 647:
!Overall
!Overall
|{{flagu|Lacrea}}
|{{flagu|Lacrea}}
|07,87%
|07,47%
|-
|-
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
Line 633: Line 703:
!{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]
!{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} / {{flagu|Bitland}} / {{flagu|Lacrea}} / {{flagu|Waticania}}
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} / {{flagu|Bitland}} / {{flagu|Lacrea}} / {{flagu|Waticania}}
|bgcolor=#ffcccc|00,00%
|-
!{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} / {{flagu|Territrius}}
|bgcolor=#ffcccc|00,00%
|bgcolor=#ffcccc|00,00%
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:30, 4 June 2018

Unovah
Flag
Member stationVEFTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 69
Best result27th, ISC 71
Worst resultSF 23rd, ISC 69

Unovah made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   IJ Qualifier

Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Chruno 69th Norway Goodbye Pants "Flowers On The Moon" Failed to Qualify 23 24
Fierce 70th Netherlands Mike Williams "Bambini" Failed to Qualify 18 41
Chruno 71st Germany Ulmo Ocin "Mandalo" 27 65 22 32
Auspikitan 72nd Netherlands Guus Meeuwis "Brabant"

Participation History

Voting History

Voting Semi-Final

Voting Final

12 Points from Unovah

Edition Final
Country Artist Song Place
57th  Tonallán Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade ""Caótica Belleza"" 7
58th  Luzze Kikka "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" 18
59th  Kaministiquia Sagi Abitbul "Mariko" 1
60th  Kaministiquia Nicki Minaj "Pound the Alarm" 11
61st  Tikata Imagine Dragons "Thunder" 16
62nd  Alteus Linkin Park "Numb" 3
63rd  Zephyrus Nina Nesbitt "Way in the World" 21
64th  Kaministiquia Vigiland "Friday Night" 16
65th  Porielana Softengine "The Sirens" 7
66th  Sunetti DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets "Neft" 10
67th  Grolskira Hurts "Ready to Go" 13
68th  Luzze Bishop Briggs “Dream” 2
69th  Chruno Mimoza “Big Girls Cry” 1
70th  Auspikitan Story of Dakota “Feuer” 1
71st  Sunetti Otto Knows “Next To Me” 13
Edition Semi Final 1 Semi Final 2
Country Artist Song Place Country Artist Song Place
57th  Eriod Bar Buffet "Sous La Pyramide" 21  Zephyrus Daddy DJ "Daddy DJ" 18
58th  Luzze Kikka "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" 10  Percheron Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake "Hair Up" 24
59th  Tashkveny Karališka Erdvė "Kupriukas" 22  Bubblique Steps "5, 6, 7, 8" 14
60th  Kaministiquia Nicki Minaj "Pound the Alarm" 3  Luzze Graeme James "Alive" 12
61st  Tikata Imagine Dragons "Thunder" 7  Thorway Burhan G ft. LOC "Karma" 25
62nd  Tonallán Bear's Den "Agape" 26  Alteus Linkin Park "Numb" 1
63rd  Noxus Years & Years "Meteorite" 23  Saint Eva & Lepland James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid "PokéRap" 21
64th  Pönö Egor Kreed "Budilnik" 8  Kaministiquia Vigiland "Friday Night" 9
65th  Porielana Softengine "The Sirens" 3  Haven Portugal. The Man "Feel It Still" 6
66th  Sunetti DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets "Neft" 10  Chruno Elohim "Eclipse" 3
67th  Treslend Ofenbach vs. Nick Waterhouse "Katchi" 20  Grolskira Hurts "Ready to Go" 7
68th  Sunetti S3RL ft. Mixie Moon “Music Is My Saviour” 23  Raingate The Chainsmokers “Sick Boy” 25
69th  Grolskira The Green Children “Norwegian Dream” 3  Haven Kylie Minogue “Dancing” 1
70th  Auspikitan Story of Dakota “Feuer” 3  Percheron Claudio Capéo "Fidèle à moi-même" 2
71st  Kimmystan Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza “Without You” 17  Alteus Sophie Elise "Lionheart" 2

Voting Similarities

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.