Levië in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Natalie Imbruglia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Natalie Imbruglia | ||
| "Shiver" | | "Shiver" | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 122 | | 122 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Jacques Brel | |||
|"Vesoul" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Basalto | |||
|"Cool Down" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 3 August 2021
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LVTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 22 |
| First appearance | ISC 86 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 101 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 89 |
Levië made their debut in the 86th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Le temps est bon" | 5 | 156 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "I Know" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Shiver" | 14 | 122 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Alive" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| "On Bai. (la soirée)" | 14 | 107 | 10 | 65 | ||
| "Possibile scenari" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| "Struggle for Pleasure" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Kiss Me Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 49 | |||
| "All I Want" | 25 | 84 | 5 | 76 | ||
| "Soldier On" | 24 | 85 | 9 | 64 | ||
| "Queen's Anthem" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 39 | |||
| "Pista" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 43 | |||
| "Virtuous Circle" | 15 | 114 | 12 | 67 | ||
| "Broken Sleep" | 16 | 105 | 6 | 71 | ||
| "rue" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| "Sprinter" | 3 | 149 | 8 | 68 | ||
| "Nantes" | 10 | 133 | 2 | 79 | ||
| "Please to Devon" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| "Sparring Partner" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 53 | |||
| "Play" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| "Meikyu" | 5 | 140 | 9 | 70 | ||
| "Cleveland" | 16 | 109 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Vesoul" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Cool Down" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 24 | |||