Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Rêve | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Rêve | ||
|"CTRL + ALT + DEL" | |"CTRL + ALT + DEL" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[ISC 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} NIVIRO | |||
|"Flashes" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:16, 28 September 2022
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 (75% Qualification Rate) |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
Worst result | 16th at the semi: ISC 120 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
121st | SOFI TUKKER ft. Betta Lemme | "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 |
122nd | The Veronicas | "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 |
123rd | Rêve | "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
124th | NIVIRO | "Flashes" |