Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RFKZ | |Member station = RFKZ | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[ISC 126]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[ISC 126]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 80]], [[ISC 85]], [[ISC 128]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 80]], [[ISC 85]], [[ISC 128]], [[ISC 130]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter, {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Farruko (& {{flagicon|Norway}} Da Tweekaz) | ||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Tobias Rahim & {{flagicon|Denmark}} Andreas Odbjerg | |||
|"Stor Mand" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Volbeat ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Neil Falllon | |||
|"Die To Live" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sam Ryder | |||
|"Tiny Riot" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Various Artists== | |||
{{Collapsible list | |||
|title = - The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]]: | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5) | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Ariana Grande | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Backstreet Boys | |||
| {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Bad Bunny | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco) | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Charlie Puth | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Ed Sheeran | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Hailee Steinfeld | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Halsey | |||
| {{flagicon|Cameroon}} Joel Embiid | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} John Legend | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Justin Bieber | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Katy Perry | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Kevin Hart | |||
| {{flagicon|China}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} Kris Wu | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Leonardo DiCaprio | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Lil Jon | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Lil Yachty | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Meghan Trainor | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Miguel | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Miley Cyrus | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} PSY | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Rita Ora | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Shawn Mendes | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Snoop Dogg | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Tory Lanez | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Wiz Khalifa | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Zac Brown | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{Badmuts in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Badmuts in the Internatia Song Contest}} |
Revision as of 20:18, 14 May 2023
Kox-Zoeteweij | |
---|---|
Member station | RFKZ |
National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) KZISNF (ISC 83 to 89) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 21 |
First appearance | ISC 80 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 126 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80, ISC 85, ISC 128, ISC 130 |
Kox-Zoeteweij made their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80th | Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung | "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |
81st | Lizzo | "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
82nd | LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |
83rd | Curbi ft. Brooke Tomlinson | "Spiritual (Mriya)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
84th | Lil Dicky ft. Various Artists* | "Earth" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 16 | |
85th | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It From Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | |
86th | Alan Walker, Sabrina Carpenter, Farruko (& Da Tweekaz) | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
87th | The5 | "La bezzaf" | 13 | 116 | 12 | 56 |
88th | Ian Taylor | "Scape Main" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
89th | Regi ft. Jake Reese | "Ellie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
121st | Iva Sativa | "Kosa" | 14 | 114 | 6 | 69 |
122nd | FISHER | "Losing It" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |
123rd | Layne Elizabeth | "The Ride" | 14 | 117 | 7 | 80 |
124th | Maléna | "Why" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
125th | Axwell /\ Ingrosso | "More Than You Know" | 24 | 79 | 12 | 67 |
126th | André Rieu ft. Gheorghe Zamfir | "The Lonely Shepherd" | 4 | 151 | 2 | 108 |
127th | Bloodywood | "Aaj" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
128th | Lamme Frans | "Handjes handjes bloemetjesgordijn" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
129th | Tobias Rahim & Andreas Odbjerg | "Stor Mand" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 17 | |
130th | Volbeat ft. Neil Falllon | "Die To Live" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |
131st | Sam Ryder | "Tiny Riot" |
Various Artists
- The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in ISC 84:
- Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5)
- Ariana Grande
- Backstreet Boys
- Bad Bunny
- Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco)
- Charlie Puth
- Ed Sheeran
- Hailee Steinfeld
- Halsey
- Joel Embiid
- John Legend
- Justin Bieber
- Katy Perry
- Kevin Hart
- / Kris Wu
- Leonardo DiCaprio
- Lil Jon
- Lil Yachty
- Meghan Trainor
- Miguel
- Miley Cyrus
- PSY
- Rita Ora
- Shawn Mendes
- Sia
- Snoop Dogg
- Tory Lanez
- Wiz Khalifa
- Zac Brown