Land of Jhe Freeh in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = UAUAWéTV | |Member station = UAUAWéTV | ||
|National selection event = <br>Deevah Festeehval ([[ISC 45]], [[ISC 50]])<br>Unity Fest [[ISC 46]], [[ISC 52]] | |National selection event = <br>Deevah Festeehval ([[ISC 45]], [[ISC 50]])<br>Unity Fest [[ISC 46]], [[ISC 52]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|KeKe Wyatt | |KeKe Wyatt | ||
|"Lie Under You" | |"Lie Under You" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|Waterflow | |||
|"1000 Hearts" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 19:32, 6 December 2016
Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Deevah Festeehval (ISC 45, ISC 50) Unity Fest ISC 46, ISC 52 |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | ISC 44 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 46 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 52 |
Land of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 44th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the waiting list since 30th May 2015.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44th | Maria Hamer-Jensen | "Make You Stay" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
45th | Ledisi | "I Blame You" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |
46th | Marjan Farsad | "Khooneye Ma" | 2 | 181 | 4 | 79 |
47th | ZOË | "Devinez" | 13 | 120 | 10 | 63 |
48th | Edsilia Rombley | "Als Jij Me Belooft" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
49th | Mieka Pauley | "Marked Man" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
50th | Chrisette Michelle | "Love Is You" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 43 | |
51st | Lady Linn | "Lucky" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 31 | |
52nd | Traci Braxton | "Holding On" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 23 | |
53rd | KeKe Wyatt | "Lie Under You" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
54th | Waterflow | "1000 Hearts" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 |