Unovah in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = VEFTV | |Member station = VEFTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Goodbye Pants | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Goodbye Pants | ||
|"Flowers | |"Flowers on the Moon" | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Josh Auer | |||
|"Something Worth Fighting For" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:43, 3 August 2018
Unovah | |
---|---|
Member station | VEFTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 69 |
Best result | 27th, ISC 71 |
Worst result | SF 26th, ISC 73 |
Unovah made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69th | Goodbye Pants | "Flowers on the Moon" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 24 | |
70th | Mike Williams | "Bambini" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 41 | |
71st | Ulmo Ocin | "Mandalo" | 27 | 65 | 22 | 32 |
72nd | Guus Meeuwis | "Brabant" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |
73rd | Lost Frequencies ft. James Blunt | "Melody" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 33 | |
74th | Josh Auer | "Something Worth Fighting For" |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Voting Semi-Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Voting Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
57th | Tonallán | Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade | ""Caótica Belleza"" | 7 |
58th | Luzze | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 18 |
59th | Kaministiquia | Sagi Abitbul | "Mariko" | 1 |
60th | Kaministiquia | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 11 |
61st | Tikata | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 16 |
62nd | Alteus | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 3 |
63rd | Zephyrus | Nina Nesbitt | "Way in the World" | 21 |
64th | Kaministiquia | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 16 |
65th | Porielana | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 7 |
66th | Sunetti | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 |
67th | Grolskira | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 13 |
68th | Luzze | Bishop Briggs | “Dream” | 2 |
69th | Chruno | Mimoza | “Big Girls Cry” | 1 |
70th | Auspikitan | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 1 |
71st | Sunetti | Otto Knows | “Next To Me” | 13 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
57th | Eriod | Bar Buffet | "Sous La Pyramide" | 21 | Zephyrus | Daddy DJ | "Daddy DJ" | 18 |
58th | Luzze | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 10 | Percheron | Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake | "Hair Up" | 24 |
59th | Tashkveny | Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | 22 | Bubblique | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | 14 |
60th | Kaministiquia | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 3 | Luzze | Graeme James | "Alive" | 12 |
61st | Tikata | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 7 | Thorway | Burhan G ft. LOC | "Karma" | 25 |
62nd | Tonallán | Bear's Den | "Agape" | 26 | Alteus | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 1 |
63rd | Noxus | Years & Years | "Meteorite" | 23 | Saint Eva & Lepland | James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | "PokéRap" | 21 |
64th | Pönö | Egor Kreed | "Budilnik" | 8 | Kaministiquia | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 9 |
65th | Porielana | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 3 | Haven | Portugal. The Man | "Feel It Still" | 6 |
66th | Sunetti | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 | Chruno | Elohim | "Eclipse" | 3 |
67th | Treslend | Ofenbach vs. Nick Waterhouse | "Katchi" | 20 | Grolskira | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 7 |
68th | Sunetti | S3RL ft. Mixie Moon | “Music Is My Saviour” | 23 | Raingate | The Chainsmokers | “Sick Boy” | 25 |
69th | Grolskira | The Green Children | “Norwegian Dream” | 3 | Haven | Kylie Minogue | “Dancing” | 1 |
70th | Auspikitan | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 3 | Percheron | Claudio Capéo | "Fidèle à moi-même" | 2 |
71st | Kimmystan | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | “Without You” | 17 | Alteus | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 |
Voting Similarities
|
|