Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Blondie | |{{flagicon|USA}} Blondie | ||
|One Way Or Another | |One Way Or Another | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 51|51st]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 51|51st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vengaboys | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vengaboys | ||
|We Like to Party! (The Vengabus) | |We Like to Party! (The Vengabus) | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ritva Oksanen | |||
|Elämän sirkus | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} James Brown | |||
|It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bill Maynard | |||
|Heartbeat | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:53, 5 March 2021
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ISC –1 28 |
| Best result | 1st (ISC –1 34)(ISC –1 37) |
| Worst result | 20th (ISC –1 28) |
Pönö made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest –1.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Näinkö aina meille täällä käy | 20 | 17 | |||||||
| Sing, Little Birdie, Sing | 15 | 26 | |||||||
| Sarjakuva-rock | 9 | 57 | |||||||
| Onko se Lenin? | 10 | 44 | |||||||
| Tumma nainen | 7 | 56 | |||||||
| Hetki lyö | 5 | 28 | |||||||
| Täällä Pohjantähden alla | 1 | 76 | |||||||
| Vanha holvikirkko | 2 | 24 | |||||||
| Aikuinen nainen | 10 | 14 | |||||||
| Lejos de tí | 1 | 33 | |||||||
| Lulu | 5 | 15 | |||||||
| Leijat | 6 | 55 | |||||||
| Prince Igor | 10 | 14 | |||||||
| Czy Pamiętasz Tę Noc w Zakopanem | 10 | 18 | |||||||
| I'm So Excited | 1 | 124 | |||||||
| Kuumatkalla | 5 | 11 | |||||||
| Tra-la-la | 7 | 12 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 45th edition | |||||||||
| Novi God | 14 | 42 | |||||||
| Train Whistle Blues | 11 | 40 | |||||||
| Poziv u raj | 9 | 9 | |||||||
| Diivaillen | 9 | 31 | |||||||
| One Way Or Another | 5 | 18 | |||||||
| We Like to Party! (The Vengabus) | 5 | 16 | |||||||
| Elämän sirkus | 7 | 4 | |||||||
| It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World | 1 | 12 | |||||||
| Heartbeat | 11 | 24 | |||||||