Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]], [[Internatia Song Contest 147|ISC 147]] | |ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]], [[Internatia Song Contest 147|ISC 147]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Special D | ||
| | |"Come With Me" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Sofia Camara | |||
|"Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | |||
|7 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|83 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:37, 6 May 2025
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Last appearance | ISC 154 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
| Worst result | 27th at the semi: ISC 143, ISC 147 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||||
| "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "The Darkness" | 22 | 111 | 10 | 63 | ||
| "Asylum (Chaos)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |||
| "Poison" | 12 | 122 | 1 | 101 | ||
| "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | 15 | 113 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "No Good" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |||
| "Ass Up" | 27 | 17 | ||||
| "Arrow" | 26 | 31 | ||||
| "Yes Sir, I Can Boogie" | 26 | 82 | 6 | 76 | ||
| "Truly Madly Deeply" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 52 | |||
| "Love On My Mind" | 26 | 82 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "A Little Bit Of Action" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| "Come With Me" | 27 | 72 | 7 | 66 | ||
| "Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | 7 | 136 | 5 | 83 | ||