Unovah in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = VEFTV | |Member station = VEFTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lost Frequencies ft. {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} James Blunt | |||
|"Melody" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 15 July 2018
| Unovah | |
|---|---|
| Member station | VEFTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 69 |
| Best result | 27th, ISC 71 |
| Worst result | SF 25th, ISC 72 |
Unovah made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Flowers On The Moon" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 24 | |||
| "Bambini" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 41 | |||
| "Mandalo" | 27 | 65 | 22 | 32 | ||
| "Brabant" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 24 | |||
| "Melody" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Voting Semi-Final
|
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Voting Final
|
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
12 Points from Unovah
| Edition | Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 57th | Esteman ft. Natalia Lafourcade | ""Caótica Belleza"" | 7 | |
| 58th | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 18 | |
| 59th | Sagi Abitbul | "Mariko" | 1 | |
| 60th | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 11 | |
| 61st | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 16 | |
| 62nd | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 3 | |
| 63rd | Nina Nesbitt | "Way in the World" | 21 | |
| 64th | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 16 | |
| 65th | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 7 | |
| 66th | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 | |
| 67th | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 13 | |
| 68th | Bishop Briggs | “Dream” | 2 | |
| 69th | Mimoza | “Big Girls Cry” | 1 | |
| 70th | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 1 | |
| 71st | Otto Knows | “Next To Me” | 13 | |
| Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 57th | Bar Buffet | "Sous La Pyramide" | 21 | Daddy DJ | "Daddy DJ" | 18 | ||
| 58th | Kikka | "Tartu tiukasti hanuriin" | 10 | Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake | "Hair Up" | 24 | ||
| 59th | Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | 22 | Steps | "5, 6, 7, 8" | 14 | ||
| 60th | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | 3 | Graeme James | "Alive" | 12 | ||
| 61st | Imagine Dragons | "Thunder" | 7 | Burhan G ft. LOC | "Karma" | 25 | ||
| 62nd | Bear's Den | "Agape" | 26 | Linkin Park | "Numb" | 1 | ||
| 63rd | Years & Years | "Meteorite" | 23 | James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | "PokéRap" | 21 | ||
| 64th | Egor Kreed | "Budilnik" | 8 | Vigiland | "Friday Night" | 9 | ||
| 65th | Softengine | "The Sirens" | 3 | Portugal. The Man | "Feel It Still" | 6 | ||
| 66th | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | "Neft" | 10 | Elohim | "Eclipse" | 3 | ||
| 67th | Ofenbach vs. Nick Waterhouse | "Katchi" | 20 | Hurts | "Ready to Go" | 7 | ||
| 68th | S3RL ft. Mixie Moon | “Music Is My Saviour” | 23 | The Chainsmokers | “Sick Boy” | 25 | ||
| 69th | The Green Children | “Norwegian Dream” | 3 | Kylie Minogue | “Dancing” | 1 | ||
| 70th | Story of Dakota | “Feuer” | 3 | Claudio Capéo | "Fidèle à moi-même" | 2 | ||
| 71st | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | “Without You” | 17 | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 | ||
Voting Similarities
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||