Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Spurv | |||
|"Et blekt lys lyder" | |||
|12 | |||
|108 | |||
|5 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Imogen Heap | |||
|"Hide and Seek" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 25 May 2022
| Lahna | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | ISC 105 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 106 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 112 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |||
| "Hold Your Horses" | 1 | 154 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "Snooze" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |||
| "Ko‘z Tutarman" | 26 | 28 | Host country | |||
| "On the Run" | 9 | 65 | ||||
| "Mayila" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||
| "Supremacy" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Champus-Lied" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |||
| "The Poem of Destiny" | 8 | 135 | 1 | 100 | ||
| "Finlandia, Op. 26" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Suomi on poliisivaltio" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Cytherean" | 24 | 95 | 12 | 55 | ||
| "Tears for Esbjörn" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Et blekt lys lyder" | 12 | 108 | 5 | 76 | ||
| "Hide and Seek" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||