Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 (50% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|United States}} SVRCINA | |{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|United States}} SVRCINA | ||
|"The Darkness" | |"The Darkness" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Paul Anthony Romero, {{flagicon|United States}} Rob King & {{flagicon|United States}} Steve Baca ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Karin Mushegain & {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgarian Women's Choir | |||
|"Asylum (Chaos)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 17 April 2024
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 (50% Qualification Rate) |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
| Worst result | 22nd at the semi: ISC 125 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||||
| "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "The Darkness" | ||||||
| "Asylum (Chaos)" | ||||||