Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 67: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
===Results at ISC/OSC=== | ===Results at ISC/OSC=== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" |Country | |||
! rowspan="2" |Artist | |||
! rowspan="2" |Song | |||
! rowspan=2 | Edition | |||
! colspan=2|Final | |||
!colspan=2|Semi Final | |||
|- | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Avicii ft. Rita Ora | |||
|"Lonely Together" | |||
|[[ISC 68]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Joshua Micah | |||
|"Who Says?" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Ruben | |||
|"Walls" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Selena Gomez ft. Marshmello | |||
|"Wolves" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Maria Voskania | |||
|"Ich seh nur dich" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| SUNMI | |||
|"Gashina" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Bonnie Tyler | |||
|"Total Eclipse of the Heart" | |||
|[[ISC 67]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Mike Williams | |||
|"Bambini" | |||
|[[OSC]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==At Internatia Song Contest 67== | ==At Internatia Song Contest 67== |
Revision as of 10:10, 1 January 2018
Internatia Song Contest 67 | |
---|---|
Country | Kimmystan |
National selection | |
Selection process | Alteus Hating Bloc 4 |
Selection date(s) | 30 December 2017 |
Selected entrant | TBA |
Selected song | "TBA" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | Host |
Final result | TBA |
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄66 68► |
Alteus Hating Bloc 4
Kimmystan participated in the 4th edition of Alteus Hating Bloc along with Alteus, Auspikitan, Kaministiquia, Kosma, Ponásikwa, Sunetti and Unovah. They all submitted 2 entries each, and the highest ranked entry from each country went on to represent the country in the 67th edition of Internatia Song Contest. However the Alteusian entry will compete in the 68th edition.
The entries
Possible OSC Entry
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Auspikitan | Joshua Micah | Who Says? | 5 | 88 |
2 | Kaministiquia | Little Mix | Is Your Love Enough? | 11 | 73 |
3 | Alteus | Avicii | Lonely Together ft. Rita Ora | 2 | 100 |
4 | Kosma | Annica Milán | Thunder | 13 | 68 |
5 | Unovah | Mike Williams | Bambini | 14 | 49 |
6 | Sunetti | Anastacia | Left Outside Alone | 12 | 69 |
7 | Auspikitan | Savi ft. Ida da Silva | Losin' Myself | 15 | 45 |
8 | Ponásikwa | Laura Voutilainen | Mä en kestä | 9 | 77 |
9 | Ponásikwa | SUNMI | Gashina | 7 | 78 |
10 | Kimmystan | Luis Fonsi ft. Demi Lovato | Echame La Culpa | 8 | 78 |
11 | Alteus | Kygo | Stranger Things (feat. OneRepublic) | 4 | 96 |
12 | Kaministiquia | Ruben | Walls | 6 | 87 |
13 | Kimmystan | Selena Gomez ft. Marshmello | Wolves | 1 | 110 |
14 | Kosma | Maria Voskania | Ich seh nur dich | 10 | 76 |
15 | Sunetti | Bonnie Tyler | Total Eclipse of the Heart | 3 | 100 |
16 | Unovah | High Contrast | The First Note Is Silence (ft. Tiesto & Underworld) | 16 | 24 |
Scoreboard
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Auspikitan | Joshua Micah | Who Says? | 5 | 88 | 10 | x | 3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||
2 | Kaministiquia | Little Mix | Is Your Love Enough? | 11 | 73 | 2 | 2 | x | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||
3 | Alteus | Avicii | Lonely Together ft. Rita Ora | 2 | 100 | x | 7 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 3 | ||||
4 | Kosma | Annica Milán | Thunder | 13 | 68 | 1 | 4 | 5 | x | 12 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Unovah | Mike Williams | Bambini | 14 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | x | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
6 | Sunetti | Anastacia | Left Outside Alone | 12 | 69 | 1 | 1 | x | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||
7 | Auspikitan | Savi ft. Ida da Silva | Losin' Myself | 15 | 45 | 5 | x | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
8 | Ponásikwa | Laura Voutilainen | Mä en kestä | 9 | 77 | 10 | x | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
9 | Ponásikwa | SUNMI | Gashina | 7 | 78 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | x | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||||
10 | Kimmystan | Luis Fonsi ft. Demi Lovato | Echame La Culpa | 8 | 78 | 4 | 8 | 2 | x | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | |||||
11 | Alteus | Kygo | Stranger Things (feat. OneRepublic) | 4 | 96 | x | 10 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 6 | |||||
12 | Kaministiquia | Ruben | Walls | 6 | 87 | 12 | 12 | x | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||||||
13 | Kimmystan | Selena Gomez ft. Marshmello | Wolves | 1 | 110 | 8 | 6 | 5 | x | 4 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 4 | |||
14 | Kosma | Maria Voskania | Ich seh nur dich | 10 | 76 | 6 | 6 | 10 | x | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | ||||||
15 | Sunetti | Bonnie Tyler | Total Eclipse of the Heart | 3 | 100 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | x | 10 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 2 | ||||
16 | Unovah | High Contrast | The First Note Is Silence (ft. Tiesto & Underworld) | 16 | 24 | 3 | x | 8 | 5 | 8 |
Results at ISC/OSC
Country | Artist | Song | Edition | Final | Semi Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Points | Place | Points | ||||
Alteus | Avicii ft. Rita Ora | "Lonely Together" | ISC 68 | ||||
Auspikitan | Joshua Micah | "Who Says?" | ISC 67 | ||||
Kaministiquia | Ruben | "Walls" | ISC 67 | ||||
Kimmystan | Selena Gomez ft. Marshmello | "Wolves" | ISC 67 | ||||
Kosma | Maria Voskania | "Ich seh nur dich" | ISC 67 | ||||
Ponásikwa | SUNMI | "Gashina" | ISC 67 | ||||
Sunetti | Bonnie Tyler | "Total Eclipse of the Heart" | ISC 67 | ||||
Unovah | Mike Williams | "Bambini" | OSC |
At Internatia Song Contest 67
Kimmystan competed in one of the two semi finals. Their entry was chosen through the 4th edition of Alteus Hating Bloc NF
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Waiting List
Points awarded to Kimmystan (Waiting List) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |