Land of Jhe Freeh in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Jhe Freeh.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Jhe Freeh.png | ||
|Member station = UAUAWéTV | |Member station = UAUAWéTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = <br>Deevah Festeehval ([[ISC 45]], [[ISC 50]])<br>Unity Fest ([[ISC 46]], [[ISC 52]]) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Land of Jhe Freeh]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] after waiting in the waiting list since 30th May 2015. | |||
The nation announced their withdrawal to happen after [[Internatia Song Contest 55|ISC 55]]. | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|Maria Hamer-Jensen | |Maria Hamer-Jensen | ||
|"Make You Stay" | |"Make You Stay" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|Ledisi | |Ledisi | ||
|"I Blame You" | |"I Blame You" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|Marjan Farsad | |Marjan Farsad | ||
|"Khooneye Ma" | |"Khooneye Ma" | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver| 2 | ||
| | | bgcolor=silver|181 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|ZOË | |ZOË | ||
|"Devinez" | |"Devinez" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | ||
|Edsilia Rombley | |Edsilia Rombley | ||
|"Als Jij Me Belooft" | |"Als Jij Me Belooft" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="6" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |57 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|Mieka Pauley | |||
|"Marked Man" | |||
|19 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|HKJIADH}} [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|Chrisette Michelle | |||
|"Love Is You" | |||
|16 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|Lady Linn | |||
|"Lucky" | |||
|21 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|Traci Braxton | |||
|"Holding On" | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|KeKe Wyatt | |||
|"Lie Under You" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|Waterflow | |||
|"1000 Hearts" | |||
|13 | |||
|119 | |||
|9 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|Gabrielle | |||
|"Say Goodbye" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|45 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 12:13, 3 June 2021
Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Deevah Festeehval (ISC 45, ISC 50) Unity Fest (ISC 46, ISC 52) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISC 44 |
Last appearance | ISC 55 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 46 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 52 |
Land of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 44th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the waiting list since 30th May 2015.
The nation announced their withdrawal to happen after ISC 55.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44th | Maria Hamer-Jensen | "Make You Stay" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
45th | Ledisi | "I Blame You" | 23 | 33 | ||
46th | Marjan Farsad | "Khooneye Ma" | 2 | 181 | 4 | 79 |
47th | ZOË | "Devinez" | 13 | 120 | 10 | 63 |
48th | Edsilia Rombley | "Als Jij Me Belooft" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
49th | Mieka Pauley | "Marked Man" | 19 | 36 | ||
50th | Chrisette Michelle | "Love Is You" | 16 | 43 | ||
51st | Lady Linn | "Lucky" | 21 | 31 | ||
52nd | Traci Braxton | "Holding On" | 26 | 23 | ||
53rd | KeKe Wyatt | "Lie Under You" | 24 | 24 | ||
54th | Waterflow | "1000 Hearts" | 13 | 119 | 9 | 72 |
55th | Gabrielle | "Say Goodbye" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 45 |