List of host cities of the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|3 | | rowspan="3"|3 | ||
| rowspan="3"|{{ | | rowspan="3"|{{flag|Spirevo}} | ||
| Sansails | | Sansails | ||
| St Trevor's Square | | St Trevor's Square | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2 | | rowspan="2"|2 | ||
| rowspan="2"| {{ | | rowspan="2"| {{flag|Kosma}} | ||
| Luna | | Luna | ||
| Kosmallán National Arena | | Kosmallán National Arena | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Astrée | | Astrée | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|1 | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Territrius}} | ||
| Aquaticia | | Aquaticia | ||
| Royal Palace | | Royal Palace | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sunetti}} | ||
| Affetto | | Affetto | ||
| United Arena | | United Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Sibinia}} | ||
| Meijar | | Meijar | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|San Monique}} | ||
| [[Lördsberg]] | |||
| Monarch Stadium | | Monarch Stadium | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Symphony Isles}} | ||
| Violetta | | Violetta | ||
| Coliseum | | Coliseum | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Woodchester | | Woodchester | ||
| Royal Concert Hall | | Royal Concert Hall | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Bitland}} | ||
| Pixopolis | | Pixopolis | ||
| Imperial Castle | | Imperial Castle | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Marvelia}} | ||
| Amor | | Amor | ||
| Amor Palace | | Amor Palace | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Novatlantida}} | ||
| Platonia | | Platonia | ||
| Platon Arena | | Platon Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Luzze}} | ||
| Lovendalen | | Lovendalen | ||
| Haart Arena | | Haart Arena | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| Liechgrado | | Liechgrado | ||
| People's Palace | | People's Palace | ||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Rosetown]] | |||
| Delta Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Śānti | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Monteverde}} | |||
| Stettino | |||
| Kaya Arena | |||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 217: | Line 233: | ||
| background = | | background = | ||
| x = 643| y = 534}} | | x = 643| y = 534}} | ||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Rosetown | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 600| y = 239}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Śānti | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 837| y = 465}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Stettino | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 856| y = 314}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 1 February 2014
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Internatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "6th" and the "13th".
Contests | Country | City | Venue | Editions |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Spirevo | Sansails | St Trevor's Square | 1st |
Zinzolin | Steeplechase Hall | 2nd | ||
Siegeslinde | Hazlet Stadium | 13th | ||
2 | Kosma | Luna | Kosmallán National Arena | 6th |
Astrée | 18th | |||
1 | Territrius | Aquaticia | Royal Palace | 3rd |
Sunetti | Affetto | United Arena | 4th | |
Sibinia | Meijar | 5th | ||
San Monique | Lördsberg | Monarch Stadium | 7th | |
Symphony Isles | Violetta | Coliseum | 8th | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | Royal Concert Hall | 9th | |
Bitland | Pixopolis | Imperial Castle | 10th | |
Marvelia | Amor | Amor Palace | 11th | |
Novatlantida | Platonia | Platon Arena | 12th | |
Luzze | Lovendalen | Haart Arena | 14th | |
Tikata | Tramandi | Noor Arena | 15th | |
Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 16th | ||
Yazminia | Liechgrado | People's Palace | 17th | |
Pebbleland | Rosetown | Delta Arena | 19th | |
Kaledonii | Śānti | 20th | ||
Monteverde | Stettino | Kaya Arena | 21st |