Pönö in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 12|12th]] | |{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|UK}} Amy Hannam | ||
|The Light of Hope | |The Light of Hope | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Nick Vujicic | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Nick Vujicic | ||
|Something More | |Something More | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Theme Contest 14|14th]] and [[Internatia Theme Contest 16|16th]] editions }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Junik | |||
|Today We Save the World | |||
|8 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | |||
|Kaunis koti | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Katzenjammer | |||
|A Bar in Amsterdam | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|SEAL}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rinna Paatso | |||
|Suomi voittaa Euroviisut | |||
|7 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Kang Ho Dong & Hing Jin Young | |||
|I Kicked My Luck Off | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Maren Lundby | |||
|Dirty Maren | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Creaux | |||
|Emotion | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Sami Hedberg | |||
|Techno Babushka | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Business City | |||
|Yks yö Lahes | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 18:52, 12 March 2021
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ITC 1 |
Best result | 2nd (ITC 5)(ITC 9) |
Worst result | 24th (ITC 7) |
Pönö made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elle Yana | Non so più cosa son faccio | 4 | 69 | |||||
2nd | Junichi Masuda & Go Ichinose | Guardian Deities Battle Music | 15 | 38 | |||||
3rd | Celine Tam & Jeffrey Li | You Raise Me Up | 10 | 132 | |||||
4th | Doruntina, Etika, Drion, Liza, Genc, Flandra | Pëllumbat e paqes | 11 | 42 | |||||
5th | Nexhmije Pagarusha & Violetë Kukaj-Retkoceri | Mbushni gotat | 2 | 55 | |||||
Did not participate in 6th edition | |||||||||
7th | MishCatt | Another Dimension (Skolhaus Version) | 24 | 23 | |||||
8th | The Exclusive Strings | Hard Rock Hallelujah | 10 | 43 | |||||
9th | Anna Kokkonen | Mitä rakkaus on | 2 | 69 | |||||
10th | Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike vs KSHMR | OPA | 6 | 56 | |||||
11th | Yö | Loisto | 6 | 59 | |||||
12th | Amy Hannam | The Light of Hope | 4 | 63 | |||||
13th | Nick Vujicic | Something More | 6 | 37 | |||||
Did not participate between 14th and 16th editions | |||||||||
17th | Junik | Today We Save the World | 8 | 42 | |||||
18th | SANNI | Kaunis koti | 5 | 80 | |||||
19th | Katzenjammer | A Bar in Amsterdam | 2 | 80 | |||||
20th | Rinna Paatso | Suomi voittaa Euroviisut | 7 | 32 | |||||
21st | Kang Ho Dong & Hing Jin Young | I Kicked My Luck Off | 15 | 40 | |||||
22nd | Maren Lundby | Dirty Maren | 10 | 42 | |||||
23rd | Creaux | Emotion | 10 | 1 | |||||
24th | Sami Hedberg | Techno Babushka | 2 | 25 | |||||
25th | Business City | Yks yö Lahes | 8 | 10 |