Daǔlska in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(69 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Daǔlska | |Name = Daǔlska | ||
|Flag = Flag of Daǔlska.png | |Flag = Flag of Daǔlska.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = DATV ''(Daūl National Television)'' | ||
DMC ''(Daūl Music Channel)'' | |||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st [[Internatia Song Contest 134|ISC 134]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] [[Internatia Song Contest 131|ISC 131]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Daǔlska]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | |||
' | Their results weren't really much jealous-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska has lasted for quite a bit. They even managed to return to ISC after 11 editions of their absence, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final. | ||
They were later succeeded by [[Faĺvarak]]. | |||
For the [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th edition]], Daǔlska has decided to come back in place of Faĺvarak after more than 100 editions of absence. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
;Table key | |||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | |||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | |||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | |||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | |||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#800000|DQed}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 28: | Line 41: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Lykke Li | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lykke Li | ||
|"I Follow Rivers" | |"I Follow Rivers" | ||
|colspan="2 | |colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Marvelia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|Fallulah | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | ||
|"Dried-Out Cities" | |"Dried-Out Cities" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>21 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>21 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>66 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Beige}} [[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|Klaxons | |{{flagicon|UK}} Klaxons | ||
|"There Is No Other Time" | |"There Is No Other Time" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|14 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Tallisker | |||
|"Désir" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|25 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Loïc Nottet | |||
|"Mélodrame" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Agnes | |||
|"XX" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|18 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid | |||
|"Guns for Hire" | |||
|9 | |||
|122 | |||
|4 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Slava Kaminska & Korchenova | |||
|"Na*baly patsana" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Shiri Maimon | |||
|"Lean shelo telchi" | |||
|12 | |||
|117 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|104 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} KAYMA | |||
|"Bad Blood" | |||
|13 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Troye Sivan | |||
|"Rush" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|182 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Alessandra | |||
|"Pretty Devil" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Lucky Love | |||
|"Now I Don't Need Your Love" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|43 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Hrdza | |||
|"Horela ľipka" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|186 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}} Rita Ora | |||
|"Don't Think Twice" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Božo Vrećo | |||
|"Po ladu, po zaladu" | |||
|19 | |||
|99 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Nana Hedin | |||
|"Fame" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} David Ciente x Maria Chivu | |||
|"Jianca" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Chung Ha | |||
|"I'm Ready" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|170 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Glass Beams | |||
|"Mahal" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|20 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} TBA | |||
|colspan="3" {{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Revision as of 16:19, 18 May 2024
Daǔlska | |
---|---|
Member station | DATV (Daūl National Television) DMC (Daūl Music Channel) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 20 |
First appearance | ISC 10 |
Best result | 1st ISC 134 |
Worst result | 26th SF ISC 22 ISC 131 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Their results weren't really much jealous-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska has lasted for quite a bit. They even managed to return to ISC after 11 editions of their absence, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final.
They were later succeeded by Faĺvarak.
For the 127th edition, Daǔlska has decided to come back in place of Faĺvarak after more than 100 editions of absence.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
DQed
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Lykke Li | "I Follow Rivers" | NQ | 17 | 36 | |
11th | Fallulah | "Dried-Out Cities" | NQ | |||
22nd | Klaxons | "There Is No Other Time" | NQ | 26 | 14 | |
127th | Tallisker | "Désir" | NQ | 25 | 36 | |
128th | Loïc Nottet | "Mélodrame" | NQ | 13 | 61 | |
129th | Agnes | "XX" | NQ | 18 | 46 | |
130th | Woodkid | "Guns for Hire" | 9 | 122 | 4 | 70 |
131st | Slava Kaminska & Korchenova | "Na*baly patsana" | NQ | 26 | 26 | |
132nd | Shiri Maimon | "Lean shelo telchi" | 12 | 117 | 2 | 104 |
133rd | KAYMA | "Bad Blood" | 13 | 115 | 12 | 61 |
134th | Troye Sivan | "Rush" | 1 | 182 | 1 | 103 |
135th | Alessandra | "Pretty Devil" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |
136th | Lucky Love | "Now I Don't Need Your Love" | 27 | 43 | Host Country | |
137th | Hrdza | "Horela ľipka" | 1 | 186 | 1 | 94 |
138th | Rita Ora | "Don't Think Twice" | NQ | 16 | 48 | |
139th | Božo Vrećo | "Po ladu, po zaladu" | 19 | 99 | Host Country | |
140th | Nana Hedin | "Fame" | NQ | 17 | 53 | |
141st | David Ciente x Maria Chivu | "Jianca" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |
142nd | Chung Ha | "I'm Ready" | 1 | 170 | 3 | 90 |
143rd | Glass Beams | "Mahal" | NQ | 20 | 49 | |
144th | TBA | TBA | Host Country |