Pönö in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Amy Hannam | |||
|The Light of Hope | |||
|4 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Nick Vujicic | |||
|Something More | |||
|6 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Internatia Theme Contest 14|14th]] and [[Internatia Theme Contest 16|16th]] editions }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Junik | |||
|Today We Save the World | |||
|8 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | |||
|Kaunis koti | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Katzenjammer | |||
|A Bar in Amsterdam | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|SEAL}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rinna Paatso | |||
|Suomi voittaa Euroviisut | |||
|7 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Kang Ho Dong & Hing Jin Young | |||
|I Kicked My Luck Off | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Maren Lundby | |||
|Dirty Maren | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Creaux | |||
|Emotion | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Sami Hedberg | |||
|Techno Babushka | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Business City | |||
|Yks yö Lahes | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:52, 12 March 2021
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd (ITC 5)(ITC 9) |
| Worst result | 24th (ITC 7) |
Pönö made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non so più cosa son faccio | 4 | 69 | |||||||
| Guardian Deities Battle Music | 15 | 38 | |||||||
| You Raise Me Up | 10 | 132 | |||||||
| Pëllumbat e paqes | 11 | 42 | |||||||
| Mbushni gotat | 2 | 55 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 6th edition | |||||||||
| Another Dimension (Skolhaus Version) | 24 | 23 | |||||||
| Hard Rock Hallelujah | 10 | 43 | |||||||
| Mitä rakkaus on | 2 | 69 | |||||||
| OPA | 6 | 56 | |||||||
| Loisto | 6 | 59 | |||||||
| The Light of Hope | 4 | 63 | |||||||
| Something More | 6 | 37 | |||||||
| Did not participate between 14th and 16th editions | |||||||||
| Today We Save the World | 8 | 42 | |||||||
| Kaunis koti | 5 | 80 | |||||||
| A Bar in Amsterdam | 2 | 80 | |||||||
| Suomi voittaa Euroviisut | 7 | 32 | |||||||
| I Kicked My Luck Off | 15 | 40 | |||||||
| Dirty Maren | 10 | 42 | |||||||
| Emotion | 10 | 1 | |||||||
| Techno Babushka | 2 | 25 | |||||||
| Yks yö Lahes | 8 | 10 | |||||||