Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|bgcolor=cc9966|80 | |bgcolor=cc9966|80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 2|2nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 48: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 3|3rd]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 56: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver|185 | |bgcolor=silver|185 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 4|4th]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 4|4th]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 64: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Mensa}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 5|5th]] | |{{flagicon|Mensa}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 5|5th]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 72: | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|9 | |bgcolor=fe8080|9 | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|22 | |bgcolor=fe8080|22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 6|6th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 6|6th]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 80: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 7|7th]] | |{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 7|7th]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 88: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 8|8th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 8|8th]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 96: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|81 | |bgcolor=gold|81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 9|9th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 9|9th]] | ||
| Line 107: | Line 104: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 10|10th]] | |{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 10|10th]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 112: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|bgcolor=gold|82 | |bgcolor=gold|82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 11|11th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 11|11th]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 120: | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|14 | |bgcolor=fe8080|14 | ||
|bgcolor=fe8080|33 | |bgcolor=fe8080|33 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Songs for children | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Kaptein Sabeltann (Terje Formoe) | |||
|"Sjørøverne kommer!" | |||
|8 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|Merac ei axar (Look and Feel) | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Post Malone | |||
|"Circles" | |||
|10 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|The Grand ISC Masquerade | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Sieneke | |||
|"Bekijk 't Maar" | |||
|13 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|One artist/Group | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Janet Jackson | |||
|"All For You" | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|15 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|ISC Second Chance | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Ricki-Lee | |||
|"Raining Diamonds" | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|Remember the Words | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Vienna Teng | |||
|"Blue Caravan" | |||
|4 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|Pokévision | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vanessa Paradis | |||
|"Mosquito" | |||
|19 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|Music Heist | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} INFERNAL | |||
|"From Paris to Berlin" | |||
|6 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|SEAL}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|Sound of Musicals | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone | |||
|"City of Stars (La La Land)" | |||
|6 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|Genre Gallery | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Tokens | |||
|"The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh)" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Internatia Olympics | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KOREANA | |||
|"Hand in Hand" | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
| <2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Daniela Andrade | |||
|"Puddles" | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 24|24th]] | |||
| Have a Laugh! ;; | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Raske Menn | |||
|"Danglebærsangen" | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Must Go Faster | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} TIX & The Pøssy Project | |||
|"Ponyville 2016" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|The Dark Side | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Margaret Berger | |||
|"Ponyville 2016" | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|6 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|Go.Zy. | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Hannah Montana | |||
|"The Climb" | |||
|6 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 28|28th]] | |||
| ISC Does ESC Related | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|Top of the ESC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:45, 3 May 2021
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd: ITC 3 |
| Worst result | 5th: ITC 2 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 1st edition of the Internatia Theme Contest. Their best placing to date is a 2nd place in the 3rd edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
International Jury Qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilty Pleasures | "Elektrisk" | 3 | 80 | ||
| Video Games | "Jump Up, Super Star" | 5 | 82 | ||
| Live | "Heartbeat" | 2 | 185 | ||
| Bad Songs | "In This Dream" | 14 | 31 | ||
| 75+ | "Band of Gold" | 9 | 22 | ||
| Endangered/Extinct Languages | "Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | 12 | 49 | ||
| World Cup 2018 | "Waka Waka (This Time for Africa)" | 11 | 55 | ||
| Cover/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | "Asemloos" | 1 | 81 | ||
| Schlager/Danseband | "Nei, så tjukk du har blitt" | 7 | 49 | ||
| ESC Song Titles | "Heaven" | 1 | 82 | ||
| Astrological Signs | "Gasolina" | 14 | 33 | ||
| Songs for children | "Sjørøverne kommer!" | 8 | 51 | ||
| Merac ei axar (Look and Feel) | "Circles" | 10 | 36 | ||
| The Grand ISC Masquerade | "Bekijk 't Maar" | 13 | 40 | ||
| One artist/Group | "All For You" | 15 | 0 | ||
| ISC Second Chance | "Raining Diamonds" | 10 | 58 | ||
| Remember the Words | "Blue Caravan" | 4 | 63 | ||
| Pokévision | "Mosquito" | 19 | 32 | ||
| Music Heist | "From Paris to Berlin" | 6 | 53 | ||
| Sound of Musicals | "City of Stars (La La Land)" | 6 | 38 | ||
| Genre Gallery | "The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh)" | 3 | 71 | ||
| Internatia Olympics | "Hand in Hand" | 5 | 68 | ||
| <2 | "Puddles" | 7 | 24 | ||
| Have a Laugh! ;; | "Danglebærsangen" | 7 | 12 | ||
| Must Go Faster | "Ponyville 2016" | 2 | 29 | ||
| The Dark Side | "Ponyville 2016" | 6 | 2 | ||
| Go.Zy. | "The Climb" | 6 | 30 | ||
| ISC Does ESC Related | |||||
| Top of the ESC |