Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | |{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Remember the Words|{{flagicon|USA}} Vienna Teng | |Remember the Words | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Vienna Teng | |||
|"Blue Caravan" | |"Blue Caravan" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 170: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | ||
| | |Music Heist | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} INFERNAL | ||
|" | |"From Paris to Berlin" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|SEAL}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|Sound of Musicals | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone | |||
|"City of Stars (La La Land)" | |||
|6 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|Genre Gallery | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} The Tokens | |||
|"The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh)" | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Internatia Olympics | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KOREANA | |||
|"Hand in Hand" | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
| <2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Daniela Andrade | |||
|"Puddles" | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 24|24th]] | |||
| Have a Laugh! ;; | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Raske Menn | |||
|"Danglebærsangen" | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Must Go Faster | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} TIX & The Pøssy Project | |||
|"Ponyville 2016" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|The Dark Side | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Margaret Berger | |||
|"Ponyville 2016" | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|6 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|Go.Zy. | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Hannah Montana | |||
|"The Climb" | |||
|6 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 28|28th]] | |||
| ISC Does ESC Related | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|Top of the ESC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:45, 3 May 2021
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd: ITC 3 |
| Worst result | 5th: ITC 2 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 1st edition of the Internatia Theme Contest. Their best placing to date is a 2nd place in the 3rd edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
International Jury Qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilty Pleasures | "Elektrisk" | 3 | 80 | ||
| Video Games | "Jump Up, Super Star" | 5 | 82 | ||
| Live | "Heartbeat" | 2 | 185 | ||
| Bad Songs | "In This Dream" | 14 | 31 | ||
| 75+ | "Band of Gold" | 9 | 22 | ||
| Endangered/Extinct Languages | "Nighttime Journey Through the Eiglophian Mountains" | 12 | 49 | ||
| World Cup 2018 | "Waka Waka (This Time for Africa)" | 11 | 55 | ||
| Cover/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | "Asemloos" | 1 | 81 | ||
| Schlager/Danseband | "Nei, så tjukk du har blitt" | 7 | 49 | ||
| ESC Song Titles | "Heaven" | 1 | 82 | ||
| Astrological Signs | "Gasolina" | 14 | 33 | ||
| Songs for children | "Sjørøverne kommer!" | 8 | 51 | ||
| Merac ei axar (Look and Feel) | "Circles" | 10 | 36 | ||
| The Grand ISC Masquerade | "Bekijk 't Maar" | 13 | 40 | ||
| One artist/Group | "All For You" | 15 | 0 | ||
| ISC Second Chance | "Raining Diamonds" | 10 | 58 | ||
| Remember the Words | "Blue Caravan" | 4 | 63 | ||
| Pokévision | "Mosquito" | 19 | 32 | ||
| Music Heist | "From Paris to Berlin" | 6 | 53 | ||
| Sound of Musicals | "City of Stars (La La Land)" | 6 | 38 | ||
| Genre Gallery | "The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Wimoweh)" | 3 | 71 | ||
| Internatia Olympics | "Hand in Hand" | 5 | 68 | ||
| <2 | "Puddles" | 7 | 24 | ||
| Have a Laugh! ;; | "Danglebærsangen" | 7 | 12 | ||
| Must Go Faster | "Ponyville 2016" | 2 | 29 | ||
| The Dark Side | "Ponyville 2016" | 6 | 2 | ||
| Go.Zy. | "The Climb" | 6 | 30 | ||
| ISC Does ESC Related | |||||
| Top of the ESC |