Halleloo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} LÉON | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} LÉON | ||
|"Lift You Up" | |"Lift You Up" | ||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|129 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Alanis Morissette | |||
|"Thank U" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 7 February 2023
| Halleloo | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Hallelooian Television (HTV) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 119 |
| Worst result | 25th SF: ISC 125 |
Halleloo made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Waticania in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Come to Brazil" | English | 17 | 109 | 17 | 40 | ||
| "Black Water" | English | 25 | 90 | 8 | 66 | ||
| "Llorando" | Spanish | Did Not Qualify | 21 | 44 | |||
| "Bring Me Light" | English | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Królestwo i pół" | Polish | 17 | 41 | ||||
| "Horage" | Gibberish | 23 | 39 | ||||
| "Inatt" | Swedish | 14 | 118 | 12 | 60 | ||
| "Since I Left You" | English | 26 | 80 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "Dilúvio" | Portuguese | 3 | 150 | 1 | 108 | ||
| "Boa Sorte (Good Luck)" | Portuguese & English | Did Not Qualify | 20 | 38 | |||
| "Volar" | Spanish | 24 | 36 | ||||
| "Chicago" | English | 25 | 85 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "NO MIENTEN" | Spanish | 16 | 102 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Clinic Hope" | English | 15 | 116 | 2 | 87 | ||
| "The True Nature Of Happiness" | English | Did Not Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Amazing" | English | 25 | 34 | ||||
| "Bidi Bidi Bom Bom" | Spanish | 20 | 44 | ||||
| "Lift You Up" | English | 10 | 129 | 3 | 84 | ||
| "Thank U" | English | ||||||