Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|"Save My Soul" | |"Save My Soul" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]]''' | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{flagicon|Alteus}} Alteus | |||
|style="background:gold"|Tove Styrke | |||
|style="background:gold"|"Borderline" | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Xara Khanate}} Xara Khanate | |||
|Marina and the Diamonds | |||
|"Lies" | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:04, 30 November 2015
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 39 |
| Best result | 24th (ISC 39) |
| Worst result | 18th SF (ISC 41) |
Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.
Their debut entry was decided several months before their début in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "The Woods" | 24 | 94 | 2 | 77 | ||
| Bulgarian | "Stapka napred" | 25 | 81 | 6 | 76 | ||
| English | "Finale" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| French | "Comme Toi" | ||||||
Voting history
12s on the Waiting List
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27th | Timoteij | "Tabu" | 15 | |
| 28th | T-ara | "Sugar Free" | 10 | |
| 29th | Bea Miller | "Open Your Eyes" | 8 | |
| 30th | Zhana Bergendorff | "Samuray" | 5 | |
| 31st | Agnes | "Don't Go Breaking My Heart" | 9 | |
| 32nd | Sofi Mayen | "Memoria" | 10 | |
| 33rd | ВИА Гра | "Перемирие" | 4 | |
| 34th | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | 3 | |
| 35th | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 4 | |
| 36th | Nao Tokisawa | "BRYNHILDR IN THE DARKNESS -EJECTRO-" | 11 | |
| 37th | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | 23 | |
| 38th | Mika | "Promiseland" | 16 |
12s in the Internatia Song Contest
| Edition | Semi | Final | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 39th | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 9 | Robyn Sherwell | "Islander" | 19 | ||
| 40th | Bebe Rexha | "I'm Gonna Show You Crazy" | 14 | JoJo | "Save My Soul" | 5 | ||
| 41st | Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | 1 | Marina and the Diamonds | "Lies" | 11 | ||