Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Crystal Clear" | |"Crystal Clear" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Wincent Weiss | |||
|German | |||
|"Musik Sein" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:24, 15 March 2017
Raingate | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISC 50 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 51 |
Worst result | 24th: ISC 50 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 50th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
English | "When I'm Gone" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Afrikaans | "Braaf" | 2 | 194 | 1 | 104 |
![]() |
![]() |
English | "Like I Did" | 25 | 65 | 7 | 66 |
![]() |
![]() |
Afrikaans | "Skildery" | 16 | 108 | 9 | 68 |
![]() |
![]() |
English | "Be Real" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | |
![]() |
![]() |
English | "Just Hold On" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
English | "We Don't Have To Dance" | 18 | 104 | 9 | 72 |
![]() |
![]() |
English | "Crystal Clear" | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
German | "Musik Sein" |
Voting history
12 Points From Raingate
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
50th | ![]() |
Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | 16 |
51st | ![]() |
G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | 4 |
52nd | ![]() |
Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | 18 |
53rd | ![]() |
MOLLY | "Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" | 10 |
54th | ![]() |
Smith & Thell | "Statue" | 4 |
55th | ![]() |
Doğukan Manço ft. Funda | "Yüzleşme" | 1 |
Edition | Semi Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
50th | ![]() |
The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Glowing in the Dark" | 3 |
51st | ![]() |
Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | 15 |
52nd | ![]() |
Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | "Paint Me Black" | 1 |
53rd | ![]() |
The Shires | "My Universe" | 21 |
54th | ![]() |
Vlad Sokolovskij | "Mishen" | 20 |
55th | ![]() |
Roosevelt | "Belong" | 13 |
Voting similarities
|
|
Raingatian representatives gallery
|