Pönö in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver|25 | |bgcolor=silver|25 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Business City | |||
|Yks yö Lahes | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:52, 12 March 2021
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd (ITC 5)(ITC 9) |
| Worst result | 24th (ITC 7) |
Pönö made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non so più cosa son faccio | 4 | 69 | |||||||
| Guardian Deities Battle Music | 15 | 38 | |||||||
| You Raise Me Up | 10 | 132 | |||||||
| Pëllumbat e paqes | 11 | 42 | |||||||
| Mbushni gotat | 2 | 55 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 6th edition | |||||||||
| Another Dimension (Skolhaus Version) | 24 | 23 | |||||||
| Hard Rock Hallelujah | 10 | 43 | |||||||
| Mitä rakkaus on | 2 | 69 | |||||||
| OPA | 6 | 56 | |||||||
| Loisto | 6 | 59 | |||||||
| The Light of Hope | 4 | 63 | |||||||
| Something More | 6 | 37 | |||||||
| Did not participate between 14th and 16th editions | |||||||||
| Today We Save the World | 8 | 42 | |||||||
| Kaunis koti | 5 | 80 | |||||||
| A Bar in Amsterdam | 2 | 80 | |||||||
| Suomi voittaa Euroviisut | 7 | 32 | |||||||
| I Kicked My Luck Off | 15 | 40 | |||||||
| Dirty Maren | 10 | 42 | |||||||
| Emotion | 10 | 1 | |||||||
| Techno Babushka | 2 | 25 | |||||||
| Yks yö Lahes | 8 | 10 | |||||||