Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
===Points awarded by Kimmystan=== | ===Points awarded by Kimmystan=== | ||
'''Semi Final 1''' | |||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor=" | |width=75px bgcolor="FDEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pönö}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Timivar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
''' | |||
Semi Final 2''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor=" | |width=75px bgcolor="FDEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor=" | |width=75px bgcolor="FDEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 31 March 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 45 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Unity Fest 1 |
| Selection date(s) | 29 January 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Micky Blue |
| Selected song | ""Wild Things"" |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄44 | |
Kimmystan will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 45. Their entry will be selected by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV) using a joint NF called "Unity Fest" which will be held together with the broadcasts from Gandhara, the Land of Jhe Freeh, and Raingate. The winner of the NF was originally planned to represent Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 19 but the broadcaster later announced that the winner will go to Internatia Song Contest instead.
At Internatia Song Contest 45
Kimmystan will compete in one of the two Semi Finals
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
Unity Fest 1
Competing entries
In this first edition of Unity Fest there will be 12 entries, with 3 songs from each nation taking part in the national selection.
Voting system Vote for your top 10 using the ESC-votingsystem with 12,10,8-1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "Qez Khabel Em" | 4 | 79 | |
| 02 | Cher | "I Hope You Find It" | 5 | 72 | |
| 03 | Angham | "Ahy Gat" | 12 | 35 | |
| 04 | Jennifer Hudson | "I Remember Me" | 7 | 64 | |
| 05 | Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | 1 | 111 | |
| 06 | Hind | "Habbaytek Besaif" | 6 | 69 | |
| 07 | Nancy Ajram & Cheb | "Shajea Helmak" | 10 | 58 | |
| 08 | Demet Akalın | "Türkan" | 11 | 56 | |
| 09 | Kelly Rowland | "Commander" | 8 | 64 | |
| 10 | Lana Del Rey | "Young and Beautiful" | 2 | 100 | |
| 11 | Abraham Mateo | "Old School" | 9 | 64 | |
| 12 | Angel Grant | Lil' Red Boat | 3 | 98 |
Results
References
}}