Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest 97: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 97 | Contest = | Country = Bartlett | Preselection = TBA | Preselection date...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Bartlett | | Country = Bartlett | ||
| Preselection = | | Preselection = Back to BASIC | ||
| Preselection date = | | Preselection date = June 2020 | ||
| Entrant = TBD | | Entrant = TBD | ||
| Song = TBD | | Song = TBD | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 97]], with the song selected by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | '''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 97]], with the song selected through "Back to BASIC" by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | ||
== | ==Back to BASIC== | ||
BarBC | For Bartlett's third anniversary, BarBC decided to revive "Back to BASIC", which in this edition featured 28 of Bartlett's previous OSC entries. For this edition, there were three stages which involved Bartlett internal jury and televote, and international juries at the final stage. | ||
===Songs=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! OSC edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Result | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|Sweden}} Leona Lewis and Avicii | |||
|"Collide" | |||
|Final Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Lorde | |||
|"Perfect Places" | |||
|Final Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Maty Noyes | |||
|"Say It To My Face" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Boys Like Girls | |||
|"Love Drunk" | |||
|Final Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Nikki Williams | |||
|"Glowing" | |||
|Final Stage | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Simple Plan feat. Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|"Jet Lag" | |||
|Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} 5 Seconds of Summer | |||
|"Want You Back" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Colouring | |||
|"Time" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Aitana | |||
|"Teléfono" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} NIKI | |||
|"Warpaint" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Allison Iraheta | |||
|"Friday I'll Be Over U" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Hailee Steinfeld | |||
|"Back to Life" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Thailand}} Tata Young | |||
|"El Nin-Yo!" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Jennie | |||
|"Solo" | |||
|Second Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} David Archuleta | |||
|"Crush" | |||
|Final Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} A R I Z O N A | |||
| "Find Someone" | |||
|First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Christopher | |||
|"My Heart" | |||
|Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Halsey | |||
|"Nightmare" | |||
| Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Jessica Sanchez ft. Ne-Yo | |||
|"Tonight" | |||
| Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} Oliver Berkes | |||
|"Éltük az éjszakát" | |||
| Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|United States}} Jay Sean ft. Lil Wayne | |||
|"Down" | |||
| First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|EdvinOla}}{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Taeyeon | |||
|"Spark" | |||
|Second Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Eli Rose | |||
|"Carrousel" | |||
| Final Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} Sarah Geronimo | |||
|"Tala" | |||
| First Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara & Yuko Goto | |||
| "Hare Hare Yukai" | |||
| First Stage | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; | |||
| {{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} Patryk Skoczyński | |||
|"Dom" | |||
| Final Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} EVERGLOW | |||
|"DUN DUN" | |||
| Second Stage | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Miki Núñez | |||
|"Me Vale" | |||
| First Stage | |||
|} | |||
==At ISC 97== | ==At ISC 97== |
Revision as of 04:30, 5 June 2020
Internatia Song Contest 97 | |
---|---|
Country | Bartlett |
National selection | |
Selection process | Back to BASIC |
Selection date(s) | June 2020 |
Selected entrant | TBD |
Selected song | "TBD" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | TBD |
Final result | TBD |
Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄96 98► |
Bartlett is expected to participate in the Internatia Song Contest 97, with the song selected through "Back to BASIC" by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Back to BASIC
For Bartlett's third anniversary, BarBC decided to revive "Back to BASIC", which in this edition featured 28 of Bartlett's previous OSC entries. For this edition, there were three stages which involved Bartlett internal jury and televote, and international juries at the final stage.
Songs
OSC edition | Artist | Song | Result |
---|---|---|---|
38th | Leona Lewis and Avicii | "Collide" | Final Stage |
40th | Lorde | "Perfect Places" | Final Stage |
42nd | Maty Noyes | "Say It To My Face" | First Stage |
43rd | Boys Like Girls | "Love Drunk" | Final Stage |
45th | Nikki Williams | "Glowing" | Final Stage |
47th | Simple Plan feat. Natasha Bedingfield | "Jet Lag" | Second Stage |
48th | 5 Seconds of Summer | "Want You Back" | First Stage |
49th | Colouring | "Time" | First Stage |
51st | Aitana | "Teléfono" | First Stage |
52nd | NIKI | "Warpaint" | First Stage |
53rd | Allison Iraheta | "Friday I'll Be Over U" | First Stage |
54th | Hailee Steinfeld | "Back to Life" | First Stage |
55th | Tata Young | "El Nin-Yo!" | First Stage |
56th | Jennie | "Solo" | Second Stage |
57th | David Archuleta | "Crush" | Final Stage |
58th | A R I Z O N A | "Find Someone" | First Stage |
59th | Christopher | "My Heart" | Second Stage |
60th | Halsey | "Nightmare" | Second Stage |
62nd | Jessica Sanchez ft. Ne-Yo | "Tonight" | Second Stage |
63rd | Oliver Berkes | "Éltük az éjszakát" | Second Stage |
64th | Jay Sean ft. Lil Wayne | "Down" | First Stage |
65th | Taeyeon | "Spark" | Second Stage |
66th | Eli Rose | "Carrousel" | Final Stage |
67th | Sarah Geronimo | "Tala" | First Stage |
68th | Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara & Yuko Goto | "Hare Hare Yukai" | First Stage |
69th | Patryk Skoczyński | "Dom" | Final Stage |
70th | EVERGLOW | "DUN DUN" | Second Stage |
71st | Miki Núñez | "Me Vale" | First Stage |
At ISC 97
Bartlett is expected to participate in ISC 97.
Points awarded by Bartlett
|
|
|
Points awarded to Bartlett
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |