Pönö in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | |{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | ||
|Kaunis koti | |Kaunis koti | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |80 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Katzenjammer | |||
|A Bar in Amsterdam | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|80 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Internatia Theme Contest 20|20th]] edition }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 14 June 2020
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | ITC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd (ITC 5)(ITC 9) |
| Worst result | 24th (ITC 7) |
Pönö made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non so più cosa son faccio | 4 | 69 | |||||||
| Guardian Deities Battle Music | 15 | 38 | |||||||
| You Raise Me Up | 10 | 132 | |||||||
| Pëllumbat e paqes | 11 | 42 | |||||||
| Mbushni gotat | 2 | 55 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 6th edition | |||||||||
| Another Dimension (Skolhaus Version) | 24 | 23 | |||||||
| Hard Rock Hallelujah | 10 | 43 | |||||||
| Mitä rakkaus on | 2 | 69 | |||||||
| OPA | 6 | 56 | |||||||
| Loisto | 6 | 59 | |||||||
| The Light of Hope | 4 | 63 | |||||||
| Something More | 6 | 37 | |||||||
| Did not participate between 14th and 16th editions | |||||||||
| Today We Save the World | 8 | 42 | |||||||
| Kaunis koti | 5 | 80 | |||||||
| A Bar in Amsterdam | 2 | 80 | |||||||
| Did not participate in 20th edition | |||||||||