Internatia Song Contest –1 18: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
| Exposé | | Exposé | ||
| "Point Of No Return" | | "Point Of No Return" | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| Kim Wilde | | Kim Wilde | ||
|"You Keep Me Hangin' On " | |"You Keep Me Hangin' On " | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
| Laura Branigan | | Laura Branigan | ||
| "Gloria" | | "Gloria" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 64 | |||
| | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
|- | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Belinda Carlisle | | Belinda Carlisle | ||
| "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | | "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| 81 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 73: | Line 68: | ||
| Dream Academy | | Dream Academy | ||
| "Life In A Northern Town" | | "Life In A Northern Town" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 81: | Line 75: | ||
| Juice Newton | | Juice Newton | ||
| "Angel of the Morning " | | "Angel of the Morning " | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 89: | Line 82: | ||
| Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes | | Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes | ||
| "Time Of My Life" | | "Time Of My Life" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 97: | Line 89: | ||
| The Cure | | The Cure | ||
| "Lullaby" | | "Lullaby" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 105: | Line 96: | ||
| Blue Swede | | Blue Swede | ||
| "Hooked On A Feeling" | | "Hooked On A Feeling" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 113: | Line 103: | ||
| Brewer & Shipley | | Brewer & Shipley | ||
|"One Took Over The Line" | |"One Took Over The Line" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 121: | Line 110: | ||
| Pat Benatar | | Pat Benatar | ||
|"Love is a Battlefield" | |"Love is a Battlefield" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:05, 30 May 2016
Internatia Song Contest -1 18 | |
---|---|
"Celebrate The 80's" | |
Dates | |
Final | May 29 2016 (1 January 1990) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Withdrawing | Almarania Bitland Eriod Gandhara Grolskira Kaledonii Kosma Lettuce Tonallán |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 18 will be the 18th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized in Arcorar by their local broadcaster ElfTV for the first time in the history of the contest, after Arcorar won the rights to host the contest after winning the 17th edition with the hit song "You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" sung by Dead or Alive.
Participants
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raingate | Exposé | "Point Of No Return" | 6 | 57 |
2 | Darkria | Kim Wilde | "You Keep Me Hangin' On " | 9 | 56 |
3 | Hanzyuki | Laura Branigan | "Gloria" | 3 | 64 |
4 | Kimmystan | Belinda Carlisle | "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" | 1 | 81 |
5 | Pebbleland | Dream Academy | "Life In A Northern Town" | 5 | 59 |
6 | Ova Anova | Juice Newton | "Angel of the Morning " | 7 | 57 |
7 | Equatoria | Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes | "Time Of My Life" | 4 | 60 |
8 | Arcorar | The Cure | "Lullaby" | 8 | 57 |
9 | Tashkveny | Blue Swede | "Hooked On A Feeling" | 10 | 44 |
10 | Lost Islands | Brewer & Shipley | "One Took Over The Line" | 11 | 38 |
11 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Pat Benatar | "Love is a Battlefield" | 2 | 67 |