Junior Internatia Song Contest 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |1 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Monteverde}} Monteverde | ||
|" | |Ewa Farna | ||
|"Cicho" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | |||
|Vazquez Sounds | |||
|"Next To Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Kosma | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} Tjärsklanjska | ||
|" | |ARIJA | ||
|"Cavorengo Ojilo Romano" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} Lost Islands | ||
|" | |Ilona Mitrecey | ||
|"Un monde parfait" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} Luzze | ||
|" | |Jenni Jaakkola | ||
|"Onnenpäivä" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Ova Anova | ||
|" | |Georgina Tarasiuk | ||
|"Niedorosła Miłość" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Amsteris}} Amsteris | ||
|" | |Lorde | ||
|"Tennis Court" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} Pebbleland | ||
|" | |Jackie Evancho | ||
|"Se" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Caprika}} Caprika | ||
|" | |Kalie | ||
|"Castle On a Cloud" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Canedonia}} Canedonia | ||
|" | |Maja Trajanovska | ||
|"Mamina Maza" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} Tikata | ||
|" | |Amy Diamond | ||
|"What's In It For Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|San Monique}} San Monique | ||
|" | |Alexander Trigell | ||
|"Vertigo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |14 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Aonach}} Aonach | ||
|" | |Jasmine Thompson | ||
|"Ain't Nobody" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Rata Sum | |{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Rata Sum | ||
|Mana Ashida | |Mana Ashida | ||
Line 119: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |16 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} Nicolas' Neighbour | ||
|" | |Bandits | ||
|"Stop!" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | ||
|" | |Abraham Mateo | ||
|"Señorita" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |18 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} Zephyrus | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |19 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} DimkaRUS | ||
|" | |Selena Gomez | ||
|"Naturally" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:21, 3 January 2014
Junior Internatia Song Contest | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | January 2014 |
Host | |
Host city | Lördsberg |
Host broadcaster | MTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 (to date) |
Debuting | All participants |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Junior Internatia Song Contest | |
2► |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 1 was the first ever edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Lördsberg, San Monique, hosted by the national broadcaster MTV.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monteverde | Ewa Farna | "Cicho" | ||
2 | Tonallán | Vazquez Sounds | "Next To Me" | ||
3 | Kosma | ||||
4 | Tjärsklanjska | ARIJA | "Cavorengo Ojilo Romano" | ||
5 | Lost Islands | Ilona Mitrecey | "Un monde parfait" | ||
6 | Luzze | Jenni Jaakkola | "Onnenpäivä" | ||
7 | Ova Anova | Georgina Tarasiuk | "Niedorosła Miłość" | ||
8 | Amsteris | Lorde | "Tennis Court" | ||
9 | Pebbleland | Jackie Evancho | "Se" | ||
10 | Caprika | Kalie | "Castle On a Cloud" | ||
11 | Canedonia | Maja Trajanovska | "Mamina Maza" | ||
12 | Tikata | Amy Diamond | "What's In It For Me" | ||
13 | San Monique | Alexander Trigell | "Vertigo" | ||
14 | Aonach | Jasmine Thompson | "Ain't Nobody" | ||
15 | Rata Sum | Mana Ashida | "Zutto Zutto Tomodachi" | ||
16 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Bandits | "Stop!" | ||
17 | Hanzyuki | Abraham Mateo | "Señorita" | ||
18 | Zephyrus | ||||
19 | DimkaRUS | Selena Gomez | "Naturally" |