Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Entries) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | |Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 31 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 116|ISC 116]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 114|ISC 114]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]], [[Internatia Song Contest 96|ISC 96]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]], [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]], [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]], [[Internatia Song Contest 113|ISC 113]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Saónas Fe Pier]]''' | '''[[Saónas Fe Pier]]''' made its debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Entries== | ==Entries== | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | | "Pravilnaya devochka" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="3" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} KAJ | |{{flagicon|Finland}} KAJ | ||
| "TEXT-TV" | | "TEXT-TV" | ||
|Swedish | | Swedish | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Lyapis Trubetskoy | |||
| "Africa" | |||
| Russian | |||
|22 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}}{{flagicon|Israel}} MY | |||
| "Vozmozhno" | |||
| Russian | |||
|24 | |||
|87 | |||
|12 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Kiharakolmio | |||
| "Olut-marssi" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="6" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tsuumi Sound System | |||
| "Ordinary Monday" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|21 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Rico x Miss Mood | |||
| "Vihar" | |||
| Hungarian | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} NIZKIZ | |||
| "Nebyaspechna" | |||
| Belarusian | |||
|14 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} RSAC x ELLA | |||
| "NBA (Ne meshay)" | |||
| Russian | |||
|20 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Vladimir Presnyakov | |||
| "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | |||
| Russian | |||
|21 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Akvarium | |||
| "Stakany" | |||
| Russian | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>80 | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Frigg | |||
| "Early Bird" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|18 | |||
|97 | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Puhti | |||
| "Jumala rankaisee" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="9" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Murakami | |||
| "Nulevoy kilometr" | |||
| Russian | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Finland}} Floating Sofa Quartet | |||
| "Vill du flyga?" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|21 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Valentin Strykalo | |||
| "Nashe leto" | |||
| Russian | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Antti Paalanen | |||
| "Pusu (Kiss)" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tommy Lindgren Metropolis | |||
| "Haamut" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|25 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Linda | |||
| "Ty nravishya mne" | |||
| Russian | |||
|26 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Frigg | |||
| "Viinalaulu" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} DJ Groove & Aleksandr Gudkov | |||
| "Snob" | |||
| Russian | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Piirainen Blom Company | |||
| "Matka" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|9 | |||
|129 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Folk Band Thalamus | |||
| "Olut ja viina" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Abrikosa | |||
| "Vlyubilas v druga" | |||
| Russian | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Jää | |||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|169 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Frida Johansson & Henrik Oja | |||
| "Halling efter Per Loof" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Finland}} Floating Sofa Quartet | |||
| "Skånebitar" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 14:07, 9 July 2023
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 31 |
First appearance | ISC 85 |
Last appearance | ISC 116 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 114 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90, ISC 96, ISC 102, ISC 106, ISC 112, ISC 113 |
Saónas Fe Pier made its debut in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 |
86th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
87th | MÉLOVIN | "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||
89th | // Vitas | "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 |
90th | MBand | "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |
91st | KAJ | "TEXT-TV" | Swedish | 23 | 36 | ||
92nd | Lyapis Trubetskoy | "Africa" | Russian | 22 | 35 | ||
93rd | MY | "Vozmozhno" | Russian | 24 | 87 | 12 | 65 |
94th | Kiharakolmio | "Olut-marssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |
95th | Tsuumi Sound System | "Ordinary Monday" | Instrumental | 21 | 43 | ||
96th | Rico x Miss Mood | "Vihar" | Hungarian | 27 | 7 | ||
97th | NIZKIZ | "Nebyaspechna" | Belarusian | 14 | 48 | ||
98th | RSAC x ELLA | "NBA (Ne meshay)" | Russian | 20 | 39 | ||
99th | Vladimir Presnyakov | "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | Russian | 21 | 45 | ||
100th | Akvarium | "Stakany" | Russian | 27 | 7 | 68 | |
101st | Frigg | "Early Bird" | Instrumental | 18 | 97 | 10 | 61 |
102nd | Puhti | "Jumala rankaisee" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 30 | |
103rd | Murakami | "Nulevoy kilometr" | Russian | 22 | 38 | ||
104th | Floating Sofa Quartet | "Vill du flyga?" | Instrumental | 21 | 42 | ||
105th | Valentin Strykalo | "Nashe leto" | Russian | 23 | 27 | ||
106th | Antti Paalanen | "Pusu (Kiss)" | Finnish | 27 | 21 | ||
107th | Tommy Lindgren Metropolis | "Haamut" | Finnish | 25 | 35 | ||
108th | Linda | "Ty nravishya mne" | Russian | 26 | 29 | ||
109th | Frigg | "Viinalaulu" | Finnish | 26 | |||
110th | DJ Groove & Aleksandr Gudkov | "Snob" | Russian | 26 | 26 | ||
111th | Piirainen Blom Company | "Matka" | Instrumental | 9 | 129 | 17 | 58 |
112th | Folk Band Thalamus | "Olut ja viina" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
113th | Abrikosa | "Vlyubilas v druga" | Russian | 27 | 18 | ||
114th | Vilma Jää | "Saatanan saalistaja" | Finnish | 3 | 169 | 3 | 90 |
115th | Frida Johansson & Henrik Oja | "Halling efter Per Loof" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 27 | ||
116th | Floating Sofa Quartet | "Skånebitar" | Instrumental | 15 | 52 |