Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | |Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 34 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | '''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó. | ||
== Contestants == | == Contestants == | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | ||
|polnalyubvi | |{{flagicon|Russia}} polnalyubvi | ||
| | |May osen' tseloval | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{ | |13 | ||
|65 | |||
|-style="background:gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} [[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | |||
|Mamimo more | |||
|1 | |||
|214 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 102 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Lera Yaskevich | |||
|Horoshiy doktor | |||
|20 | |||
|98 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} VIA Gra | |||
|Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya | |||
|26 | |||
|66 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | |||
|Komu kakoe delo | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Katya Chilly | |||
|Electronique Superstar | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Charusha | |||
|Ostansya so mnoy | |||
|10 | |||
|122 | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Alina Pash | |||
|Bosorkanya | |||
|4 | |||
|144 | |||
|11 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Evgeniya Smoliyaninova | |||
|V lunnom siyanii... | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kristina Kosheleva | |||
|Bolshe net sil | |||
|16 | |||
|113 | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Fabrika | |||
|Mama molodaya | |||
|17 | |||
|119 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Cream Soda | |||
|Plachu na techno | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|180 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|111 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} AIGEL | |||
|Tatarin | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vivienne Mort | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|Leti | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|54 | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | |||
|Gameritskij kraj | |||
|13 | |||
|117 | |||
|10 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Mikhey and Jumanji & Inna Steel | |||
|Tuda | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} [[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} augustin | |||
|papa sever | |||
|12 | |||
|120 | |||
|5 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} nevidímka | |||
|Molodym | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Tsirkov' | |||
|Solnechnoe spletenie | |||
|13 | |||
|118 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} TAYANNA | |||
|100 dniv | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Klava Koka | |||
|Piyanuyu domoy | |||
|14 | |||
|106 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Zemfira | |||
|Hochesh? | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} DJ Blyatman & DLB | |||
|Kamaz | |||
|25 | |||
|92 | |||
|6 | |||
|75 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} UUTAi | |||
|Your Force | |||
|3 | |||
|155 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Odyn v Kanoe | |||
|Nebo | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vladimir Cauchemar & {{flagicon|Ukraine}} alyona alyona | |||
|Dancer | |||
|16 | |||
|102 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Uma2rman ft. {{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas | |||
|Ne pozvonish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Moya Mishel' | |||
|Zima v serdtse | |||
|5 | |||
|147 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|105 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Dusha | |||
|Ya ne boleyu toboy | |||
|22 | |||
|101 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|-style="background:silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} bilboardy | |||
|Risuyu krov'yu | |||
|2 | |||
|166 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kuterma | |||
|Svoe da | |||
|21 | |||
|101 | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}}{{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Manizha | |||
|Nedoslavyanka | |||
|9 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Daria Viardo | |||
|I kem by ty ne byl | |||
|10 | |||
|131 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Megi Gogitidze | |||
|Ya ne lyublyu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 9 April 2025
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 34 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 99, ISC 101, ISC 105 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the 116th edition in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May osen' tseloval | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| Mamimo more | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| Horoshiy doktor | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya | 26 | 66 | Host country | |||
| Komu kakoe delo | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Electronique Superstar | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Ostansya so mnoy | 10 | 122 | 7 | 73 | ||
| Bosorkanya | 4 | 144 | 11 | 66 | ||
| V lunnom siyanii... | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Bolshe net sil | 16 | 113 | 4 | 82 | ||
| Mama molodaya | 17 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| Plachu na techno | 3 | 180 | 1 | 111 | ||
| Tatarin | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Leti | 27 | 54 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Gameritskij kraj | 13 | 117 | 10 | 72 | ||
| Tuda | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |||
| papa sever | 12 | 120 | 5 | 73 | ||
| Molodym | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |||
| Solnechnoe spletenie | 13 | 118 | 9 | 69 | ||
| 100 dniv | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |||
| Piyanuyu domoy | 14 | 106 | 5 | 77 | ||
| Hochesh? | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| Kamaz | 25 | 92 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Your Force | 3 | 155 | 2 | 99 | ||
| Nebo | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Dancer | 16 | 102 | 3 | 89 | ||
| Ne pozvonish | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |||
| Zima v serdtse | 5 | 147 | 1 | 105 | ||
| Ya ne boleyu toboy | 22 | 101 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Risuyu krov'yu | 2 | 166 | 3 | 103 | ||
| Svoe da | 21 | 101 | 7 | 77 | ||
| Nedoslavyanka | 9 | 136 | 5 | 71 | ||
| I kem by ty ne byl | 10 | 131 | 9 | 66 | ||
| Ya ne lyublyu | ||||||