Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) | |National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 34 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | '''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó. | ||
== Contestants == | == Contestants == | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vivienne Mort | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vivienne Mort | ||
|Leti | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Leti | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|54 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|54 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|-style="background:silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} bilboardy | |||
|Risuyu krov'yu | |||
|2 | |||
|166 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kuterma | |||
|Svoe da | |||
|21 | |||
|101 | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}}{{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Manizha | |||
|Nedoslavyanka | |||
|9 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Daria Viardo | |||
|I kem by ty ne byl | |||
|10 | |||
|131 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Megi Gogitidze | |||
|Ya ne lyublyu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 9 April 2025
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 34 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 99, ISC 101, ISC 105 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the 116th edition in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May osen' tseloval | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| Mamimo more | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| Horoshiy doktor | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya | 26 | 66 | Host country | |||
| Komu kakoe delo | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Electronique Superstar | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Ostansya so mnoy | 10 | 122 | 7 | 73 | ||
| Bosorkanya | 4 | 144 | 11 | 66 | ||
| V lunnom siyanii... | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Bolshe net sil | 16 | 113 | 4 | 82 | ||
| Mama molodaya | 17 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| Plachu na techno | 3 | 180 | 1 | 111 | ||
| Tatarin | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Leti | 27 | 54 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Gameritskij kraj | 13 | 117 | 10 | 72 | ||
| Tuda | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |||
| papa sever | 12 | 120 | 5 | 73 | ||
| Molodym | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |||
| Solnechnoe spletenie | 13 | 118 | 9 | 69 | ||
| 100 dniv | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |||
| Piyanuyu domoy | 14 | 106 | 5 | 77 | ||
| Hochesh? | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| Kamaz | 25 | 92 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Your Force | 3 | 155 | 2 | 99 | ||
| Nebo | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Dancer | 16 | 102 | 3 | 89 | ||
| Ne pozvonish | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |||
| Zima v serdtse | 5 | 147 | 1 | 105 | ||
| Ya ne boleyu toboy | 22 | 101 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Risuyu krov'yu | 2 | 166 | 3 | 103 | ||
| Svoe da | 21 | 101 | 7 | 77 | ||
| Nedoslavyanka | 9 | 136 | 5 | 71 | ||
| I kem by ty ne byl | 10 | 131 | 9 | 66 | ||
| Ya ne lyublyu | ||||||