Saónas Fe Pier in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | |Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 31 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 116|ISC 116]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 114|ISC 114]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]], [[Internatia Song Contest 96|ISC 96]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]], [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]], [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 90|ISC 90]], [[Internatia Song Contest 96|ISC 96]], [[Internatia Song Contest 102|ISC 102]], [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]], [[Internatia Song Contest 112|ISC 112]], [[Internatia Song Contest 113|ISC 113]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}}{{flagicon|Ukraine}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Vitas | ||
| "Opera #2" | | "Opera #2" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Line 150: | Line 147: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |bgcolor=#800000|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|80 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>80 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 215: | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|26 | |bgcolor=#800000|26 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|57 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | ||
| Line 240: | Line 237: | ||
| "Olut ja viina" | | "Olut ja viina" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|23 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Abrikosa | |||
| "Vlyubilas v druga" | |||
| Russian | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Jää | |||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|169 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Frida Johansson & Henrik Oja | |||
| "Halling efter Per Loof" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}}{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Finland}} Floating Sofa Quartet | |||
| "Skånebitar" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:04, 19 May 2025
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 31 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Last appearance | ISC 116 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 114 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 90, ISC 96, ISC 102, ISC 106, ISC 112, ISC 113 |
Saónas Fe Pier made its debut in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Täss' on nainen" | Finnish | 5 | 136 | 9 | 70 | ||
| "Northling" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |||
| "That's Your Role" | English | 14 | 55 | ||||
| "Opera #2" | Russian | 13 | 111 | 14 | 53 | ||
| "Pravilnaya devochka" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 29 | |||
| "TEXT-TV" | Swedish | 23 | 36 | ||||
| "Africa" | Russian | 22 | 35 | ||||
| "Vozmozhno" | Russian | 24 | 87 | 12 | 65 | ||
| "Olut-marssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 21 | 33 | |||
| "Ordinary Monday" | Instrumental | 21 | 43 | ||||
| "Vihar" | Hungarian | 27 | 7 | ||||
| "Nebyaspechna" | Belarusian | 14 | 48 | ||||
| "NBA (Ne meshay)" | Russian | 20 | 39 | ||||
| "Dostuchatsya do nebes" | Russian | 21 | 45 | ||||
| "Stakany" | Russian | 27 | 7 | 68 | |||
| "Early Bird" | Instrumental | 18 | 97 | 10 | 61 | ||
| "Jumala rankaisee" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 30 | |||
| "Nulevoy kilometr" | Russian | 22 | 38 | ||||
| "Vill du flyga?" | Instrumental | 21 | 42 | ||||
| "Nashe leto" | Russian | 23 | 27 | ||||
| "Pusu (Kiss)" | Finnish | 27 | 21 | ||||
| "Haamut" | Finnish | 25 | 35 | ||||
| "Ty nravishya mne" | Russian | 26 | 29 | ||||
| "Viinalaulu" | Finnish | 26 | |||||
| "Snob" | Russian | 26 | 26 | ||||
| "Matka" | Instrumental | 9 | 129 | 17 | 58 | ||
| "Olut ja viina" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |||
| "Vlyubilas v druga" | Russian | 27 | 18 | ||||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | Finnish | 3 | 169 | 3 | 90 | ||
| "Halling efter Per Loof" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 27 | ||||
| "Skånebitar" | Instrumental | 15 | 52 | ||||