Jump to content

Huanivos Song Festival 5: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
|-
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 1 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Giusy Ferreri || "Novembre" || [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Giusy Ferreri || "Novembre" || [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} || 80.0 %
|-  
|-  
| 2 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Archive || "Words on Signs" || [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} ||  
| 2 || {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Archive || "Words on Signs" || [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} || 20.0 %
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center>
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 3''' </center>
|-  
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 1 || || || || ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|United States}} T & Sugah ft. {{flagicon|Spain}} Miyoki || "Stardust" || [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 100.0 %
|-
|-
| 2 || || || || ||  
| 2 || {{flagicon|Estonia}} Liisi Koikson || "Procrastination Queen" || [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] || || 0.0 %
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center>
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 4''' </center>
|-
| 1 || || || || ||
|-
|-
| 2 || || || || ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|Finland}} Johanna Kurkela || "Ei panikoida" || [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] || {{flagicon|Kosma}} || 33.3 %
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 2 || {{flagicon|Japan}} Kalafina || "Red Moon" || [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 66.7 %
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 43:
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center>
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 1''' </center>
|-  
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 1 || || || || ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina || "Sireenit" || [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] || {{flagicon|Bitland}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Alteus}} {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} || 71.4 %
|-
|-
| 2 || || || || ||  
| 2 || {{flagicon|Italy}} Giusy Ferreri || "Novembre" || [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} || 28.6 %
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2"
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
| colspan="6" | <center> '''Duel 2''' </center>
|-  
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 1 || || || || ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|United States}} T & Sugah ft. {{flagicon|Spain}} Miyoki || "Stardust" || [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] || {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Alteus}} {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} || 57.1 %
|-
|-
| 2 || || || || ||  
| 2 || {{flagicon|Japan}} Kalafina || "Red Moon" || [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Bitland}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} || 42.9 %
|}
|}


Line 60: Line 60:
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Grand Final'''
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Grand Final'''
! class="unsortable"|Draw !! class="unsortable"|Artist !! class="unsortable"|Song !! class="unsortable"|Edition !! class="unsortable"|Votes !! class="unsortable"|%
! class="unsortable"|Draw !! class="unsortable"|Artist !! class="unsortable"|Song !! class="unsortable"|Edition !! class="unsortable"|Votes !! class="unsortable"|%
|-
| 1 || || || || ||
|-
|-
| 2 || || || || ||  
| 1 || {{flagicon|United States}} T & Sugah ft. {{flagicon|Spain}} Miyoki || "Stardust" || [[Internatia Song Contest 51|ISC 51]] || {{flagicon|Sunetti}} {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 33.3 %
|-bgcolor="gold"
| 2 || {{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina || "Sireenit" || [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]]  || {{flagicon|Grolskira}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Kosma}} || 66.7 %
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:05, 2 September 2018

Demonstration of the song banners in the national Selection.
The banner above is for Robin.

Huanivos Song Festival 5: Congratulations Edition is a national selection for the ISC Congratulations 75 contest held by a Kanneli broadcaster KTS in honor of Huania that Kannel had recently conquered. The winner of the selection will represent the former nation of Huania in the ISC Congratulations 75.

National Selection

In the selection, there are 8 past Huanian ISC entries fighting in the duel rounds.

Quarter-Final Round
Draw Artist Song Edition Votes %
Duel 1
1 Finland Robin ft. Nelli Matula "Hula Hula" ISC 70 Grolskira Dulcet Ebullience 33.3 %
2 Finland Evelina "Sireenit" ISC 50 Kosma Asankon Lost Islands Hanzyuki 66.7 %
Duel 2
1 Italy Giusy Ferreri "Novembre" ISC 35 Kosma Hanzyuki Pinnipedia Asankon 80.0 %
2 United Kingdom Archive "Words on Signs" ISC 65 Grolskira 20.0 %
Duel 3
1 United States T & Sugah ft. Spain Miyoki "Stardust" ISC 51 Grolskira Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience 100.0 %
2 Estonia Liisi Koikson "Procrastination Queen" ISC 71 0.0 %
Duel 4
1 Finland Johanna Kurkela "Ei panikoida" ISC 38 Kosma 33.3 %
2 Japan Kalafina "Red Moon" ISC 37 Grolskira Dulcet Ebullience 66.7 %


Semi-Final Round
Draw Artist Song Edition Votes %
Duel 1
1 Finland Evelina "Sireenit" ISC 50 Bitland Kosma Asankon Alteus Ponásikwa 71.4 %
2 Italy Giusy Ferreri "Novembre" ISC 35 Grolskira Hanzyuki 28.6 %
Duel 2
1 United States T & Sugah ft. Spain Miyoki "Stardust" ISC 51 Hanzyuki Asankon Alteus Ponásikwa 57.1 %
2 Japan Kalafina "Red Moon" ISC 37 Grolskira Bitland Kosma 42.9 %


Grand Final
Draw Artist Song Edition Votes %
1 United States T & Sugah ft. Spain Miyoki "Stardust" ISC 51 Sunetti Dulcet Ebullience 33.3 %
2 Finland Evelina "Sireenit" ISC 50 Grolskira Kimmystan Asankon Kosma 66.7 %


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.