Ladoga in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | |Flag = Flag of Ladoga.png | ||
|Member station = TVL | |Member station = TVL | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91 | |National selection event = Internal selection<br>Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) | ||
|ESC apps | |ESC apps = 42 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 84|ISC 84]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]], [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus. | '''Ladoga''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 84|84st edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]] in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th edition]] in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó. Then they had entered the Waiting List and re-entered in the [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th edition]] that was held in Vuirai, Valdon. | ||
== Contestants == | == Contestants == | ||
;Table key | |||
{{legend | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#B80000|Disqualified}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Pomni Imya Svoe | ||
|Mamimo more | |Mamimo more | ||
|1 | |||
|214 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |bgcolor="silver"| 2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| 102 | |bgcolor="silver"| 102 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Angina | ||
|Komu | |Komu kakoe delo | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Alina Pash | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Alina Pash | ||
|Bosorkanya | |Bosorkanya | ||
| Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92| | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Evgeniya Smoliyaninova | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Evgeniya Smoliyaninova | ||
|V lunnom siyanii... | |V lunnom siyanii... | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93| | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Kristina Kosheleva | ||
|Bolshe net sil | |Bolshe net sil | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Cream Soda | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Cream Soda | ||
|Plachu | |Plachu na techno | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|180 | |bgcolor="#cc9966"|180 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vivienne Mort | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Vivienne Mort | ||
|Leti | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Leti | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|54 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|54 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | ||
|Gameritskij kraj | |Gameritskij kraj | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101| | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} nevidímka | |{{flagicon|Russia}} nevidímka | ||
|Molodym | |Molodym | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|12 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102| | |{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Tsirkov' | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Tsirkov' | ||
|Solnechnoe spletenie | |Solnechnoe spletenie | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} TAYANNA | |||
|100 dniv | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Klava Koka | |||
|Piyanuyu domoy | |||
|14 | |||
|106 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} [[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Zemfira | |||
|Hochesh? | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} DJ Blyatman & {{flagicon|Russia}} DLB | |||
|Kamaz | |||
|25 | |||
|92 | |||
|6 | |||
|75 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} UUTAi | |||
|Your Force | |||
|3 | |||
|155 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Odyn v Kanoe | |||
|Nebo | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vladimir Cauchemar & {{flagicon|Ukraine}} alyona alyona | |||
|Dancer | |||
|16 | |||
|102 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Uma2rman ft. {{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas | |||
|Ne pozvonish | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Moya Mishel' | |||
|Zima v serdtse | |||
|5 | |||
|147 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|105 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Dusha | |||
|Ya ne boleyu toboy | |||
|22 | |||
|101 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|-style="background:silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} bilboardy | |||
|Risuyu krov'yu | |||
|2 | |||
|166 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kuterma | |||
|Svoe da | |||
|21 | |||
|101 | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}}{{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Manizha | |||
|Nedoslavyanka | |||
|9 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Daria Viardo | |||
|I kem by ty ne byl | |||
|10 | |||
|131 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Megi Gogitidze | |||
|Ya ne lyublyu | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Roxolana | |||
|Mistetsvo | |||
|26 | |||
|65 | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Alika | |||
|On tebya tseluet | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Bogushevskaya | |||
|U nas v rayu | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} VIA Gra | |||
|Galileo | |||
|13 | |||
|117 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} FolkBeat | |||
|Vinograd | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Liili | |||
|Ne meshay | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Pelageya | |||
|Ptashechka | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Nrktk | |||
|Puma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:52, 8 December 2025
| Ladoga | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVL |
| National selection events | Internal selection Kalyna National Final (ISC 87), Feel the Freedom Music Festival (ISC 91) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 42 |
| First appearance | ISC 84 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 85 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 99, ISC 101, ISC 105 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 84st edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Ithist, Alteus; and their last participation in the 116th edition in Otherworldly Dimension Centre, Kharó. Then they had entered the Waiting List and re-entered in the 154th edition that was held in Vuirai, Valdon.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May osen' tseloval | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |||
| Mamimo more | 1 | 214 | 2 | 102 | ||
| Horoshiy doktor | 20 | 98 | 9 | 69 | ||
| Mir, o kotorom ya ne znala do tebya | 26 | 66 | Host country | |||
| Komu kakoe delo | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |||
| Electronique Superstar | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Ostansya so mnoy | 10 | 122 | 7 | 73 | ||
| Bosorkanya | 4 | 144 | 11 | 66 | ||
| V lunnom siyanii... | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |||
| Bolshe net sil | 16 | 113 | 4 | 82 | ||
| Mama molodaya | 17 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| Plachu na techno | 3 | 180 | 1 | 111 | ||
| Tatarin | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| Leti | 27 | 54 | 11 | 51 | ||
| Gameritskij kraj | 13 | 117 | 10 | 72 | ||
| Tuda | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |||
| papa sever | 12 | 120 | 5 | 73 | ||
| Molodym | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |||
| Solnechnoe spletenie | 13 | 118 | 9 | 69 | ||
| 100 dniv | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | |||
| Piyanuyu domoy | 14 | 106 | 5 | 77 | ||
| Hochesh? | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |||
| Kamaz | 25 | 92 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Your Force | 3 | 155 | 2 | 99 | ||
| Nebo | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |||
| Dancer | 16 | 102 | 3 | 89 | ||
| Ne pozvonish | Failed to qualify | 19 | 39 | |||
| Zima v serdtse | 5 | 147 | 1 | 105 | ||
| Ya ne boleyu toboy | 22 | 101 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Risuyu krov'yu | 2 | 166 | 3 | 103 | ||
| Svoe da | 21 | 101 | 7 | 77 | ||
| Nedoslavyanka | 9 | 136 | 5 | 71 | ||
| I kem by ty ne byl | 10 | 131 | 9 | 66 | ||
| Ya ne lyublyu | Failed to qualify | 23 | 40 | |||
| Mistetsvo | 26 | 65 | 10 | 66 | ||
| On tebya tseluet | Failed to qualify | 26 | 21 | |||
| U nas v rayu | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| Galileo | 13 | 117 | 17 | 51 | ||
| Vinograd | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |||
| Ne meshay | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| Ptashechka | Failed to qualify | 16 | 44 | |||
| Puma | ||||||