Blomsterhaven in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HavenTV | |Member station = HavenTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 17 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 110|ISC 110]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Rubblebucket | |Rubblebucket | ||
|"Earth Worship" | |"Earth Worship" | ||
|24 | |||
|92 | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|PRISMA feat. Mercedess | |||
|"Bangs" | |||
|18 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|Fyfe & Iskra Strings feat. Mysie | |||
|"Deletia" | |||
|9 | |||
|140 | |||
|11 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|Mercedes Nasta & Rodrigo Blanco | |||
|"The Order of the Rain" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Did not qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 4 January 2023
| Blomsterhaven | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HavenTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 17 |
| First appearance | ISC 110 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 110 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 121 |
Blomsterhaven made their debut in the 110th edition of Internatia Song Contest, replacing Chruno in the roster.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stockholm Noir ft. Ofelia | "Boy Like a Girl" | 3 | 157 | 1 | 113 | |
| Jesper Dahlback | "Fransson" | 26 | 86 | 12 | 61 | |
| SNOW CULTURE | "Treasures" | 19 | 105 | 9 | 68 | |
| No Mono | "Fever Highs" | Did not qualify | 25 | 28 | ||
| Maya Jane Coles ft. Karin Park | "Everything" | 27 | 70 | 12 | 64 | |
| Lastlings & RÜFÜS DU SOL | "No Time" | 15 | 113 | 7 | 70 | |
| Karl X Johan | "Flames" | Did not qualify | 19 | 44 | ||
| Ve & Fasa | "Juli" | Did not qualify | 15 | 53 | ||
| Silent Strike | "It's Not Safe to Turn Off Your Computer" | 19 | 91 | 12 | 61 | |
| Lizette Lizette | "Sorry" | 28 | 57 | 11 | 55 | |
| Acid Arab ft. Radia Menel | "Staifia" | 5 | 149 | 8 | 72 | |
| Covered in Snow | "Miljonprogrammet (Man Without Country Remix)" | Did not qualify | 26 | 19 | ||
| Loco Hot ft. A-WA | "I'm a Tribe ([dunkelbunt] Remix)" | Did not qualify | 21 | 37 | ||
| Rubblebucket | "Earth Worship" | 24 | 92 | 5 | 74 | |
| PRISMA feat. Mercedess | "Bangs" | 18 | 107 | 10 | 62 | |
| Fyfe & Iskra Strings feat. Mysie | "Deletia" | 9 | 140 | 11 | 69 | |
| Mercedes Nasta & Rodrigo Blanco | "The Order of the Rain" | Did not qualify | 17 | 48 | ||