Porielana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Modern Music Festival=== | ||
For [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]], There will be Joint National Final with Kaeros Islands and Grolskira. | For [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]], There will be Joint National Final with [[Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest|Kaeros Islands]] and [[Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest|Grolskira]]. It will be hosted by Grolskira. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
|+ style="font-size: bigger;" | '''Modern Music Festival 20''' | |||
! # !! Country !! Artist !! Song !! Total !! Place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adrian Lux feat. The Good Natured | |||
| "Alive" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Angel At My Table | |||
| "Cable" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Anna von Hausswolff | |||
| "Mountains Crave" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Hannah Schneider | |||
| "Dreaming Kind" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Iryna Zinkovska | |||
| "Dolynoyu tuman" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|6 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jess Glynne | |||
| "Hold My Hand" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|7 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Lena Katina | |||
| "Ya - Eto Ya" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Meg Myers | |||
| "Sorry" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|9 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} Merlyn Uusküla | |||
| "Aphrodite" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Russia}} Natali | |||
| "O, Bozhe, kakoj muzhchina" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|11 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Pia Studlé | |||
| "Ai-je tort ?" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|12 | |||
| | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} Szilvia | |||
| "Hív a világ" | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Battle Royale=== | ===Battle Royale=== | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 2 May 2015
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | ISC 21 |
| Best result | 7th ISC 32 |
| Worst result | 24th SF ISC 24, ISC 27 |
Porielana made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Qualified to the final
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | "I'll Take Everything" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | ||
| 22nd | "Shout" | English | 22 | 77 | 12 | 64 | |
| 23rd | "Beside You" | English | 8 | 133 | 3 | 92 | |
| 24th | "If" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 25th | "Elephant" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | ||
| 26th | "Händerna Mot Himlen" | Swedish | Failed to qualify | 18 | 40 | ||
| 27th | "I Love This Life" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | ||
| 28th | "The Beginning" | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | ||
| 29th | "Europa" | English | 9 | 137 | 4 | 89 | |
| 30th | "Vem Vet?" | Swedish | 24 | 78 | 5 | 68 | |
| 31st | "Israelism" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||
| 32nd | "The Rains of Castamere" | English | 7 | 132 | 6 | 78 | |
| 33rd | "U + Ur Hand" | English | 18 | 96 | 7 | 67 | |
| 34th | "Tatuazh Në Zemër" | Albanian | 12 | 122 | 11 | 57 | |
| 35th | "Tragedy" | English | |||||
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
ESC-related
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESC | "Hero" | English | 14 | 61 |
Internatia Song Contest -1
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | "When The Night Is Cold" | English | 9 | 56 | |
| 6th | "Alla säger att jag ser så ledsen ut" | Swedish | 11 | 38 | |
| 7th | "Y viva España" | English | 11 | 47 | |
| 8th | "Pinocchio" | French | |||
| 9th | "Min Greve av Luxemburg" | Swedish |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18th | "Different" | English | |||
| 19th | "Longing For Lullabies" | English |
National Finals
Our Stars For Pen Island
For ISC 27, There was Joint National Final with Leshia. It was called "Our Stars For Pen Island", also held in Riza, Leshia.
Schlager Showdown
For ISC 35, There was a Joint National Final with Dulcet Ebullience, R.C. Laranjeiras and Kosma. It's called "Schlager Showdown". It was hosted by Dulcet Ebullience.
Modern Music Festival
For ISC 36, There will be Joint National Final with Kaeros Islands and Grolskira. It will be hosted by Grolskira.
Battle Royale
For ISC 37, There will be duel type National Final. 16 songs are competing, after 15 duels the final winning song will be Porielana's ISC 37 entry.