Oalia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Tigertown | |Tigertown | ||
|"Warriors" | |"Warriors" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|63 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|G.NA | |||
|"I'll back off so you can live better" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 30 December 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 14 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 8 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 64 |
Oalia made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn | "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | |||
| Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | 3 | 74 | |
| KARA | "Pandora" | 24 | 48 | 9 | 62 | |
| CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||
| Teddiedrum | "Odd Lovers" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 18 | ||
| Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 | 8 | 77 | |
| 13th-58th | Did not participate | |||||
| Sval | "To år tilbake" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | 25 | 71 | 9 | 69 | |
| Be the Bear | "Erupt" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| Peg Parnevik | "Don't Tell Ma" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 39 | ||
| P!nk | "What About Us" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | ||
| Fireflight | "Stay Close" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| Kerli | "Zero Gravity" | 5 | 80 | |||
| Tigertown | "Warriors" | 27 | 63 | 6 | 74 | |
| G.NA | "I'll back off so you can live better" | |||||