Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lainey Wilson | |{{flagicon|United States}} Lainey Wilson | ||
|"Heart Like a Truck" | |"Heart Like a Truck" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Sisters On Wire | |||
|"Keistas pasaulis" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Loreta Lynn | |||
|"Coal Miner's Daughter" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | |||
|"Pod Oblachkom" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Noah Kahan | |||
|"Stick Season" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Follow The Flow | |||
|"Maradok távol" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:39, 1 March 2023
Koalatopolous | |
---|---|
Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 29 |
First appearance | ISC 100 |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 104) |
Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 108) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed Koalatopolous to legally compete after they broke out of the Waiting List.
Koalatopolous almost won the 104th edition with "Emmylou" and First Aid Kit.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100th | Ilse de Lange | "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
101st | Selah Sue | "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
102nd | Lauren Jenkins | "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
103rd | Giusy Ferreri | "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | 12 | 61 |
104th | First Aid Kit | "Emmylou" | 2 | 166 | 3 | 82 |
105th | Celtic Woman | "Téir abhaile riú" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
106th | Gergő Rácz & Reni Orsovai | "Mostantól" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |
107th | Curly Strings | "Taevas seab riidu" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |
108th | Kat Hasty | "Pretty Things" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
109th | KAZKA | "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |
110th | HasSak | "Turik kagan" | 21 | 100 | 9 | 65 |
111th | Pentangle | "Lady of Carlisle" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
112th | La Rappresentante di Lista | "Vita" | 26 | 70 | 11 | 63 |
113th | Khatia Kinkladze | "Tavisupleba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
114th | Ward Thomas | "Boomerang" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
115th | Irma & Eranda Libohova | "Apokalipsi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
116th | Madeline Juno | "99 Probleme" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
117th | Moldir Auyelbekova | "Tugan el" | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 |
118th | Birdy | "Shelter" | 17 | 97 | 9 | 66 |
119th | Besa | "Histori" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |
120th | Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway | "Crooked Tree" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | |
121st | Madame | "MAREA" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |
122nd | Ilta | "Naurettava" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
123rd | Lainey Wilson | "Heart Like a Truck" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
124th | Sisters On Wire | "Keistas pasaulis" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
125th | Loreta Lynn | "Coal Miner's Daughter" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
126th | Khrystyna Soloviy | "Pod Oblachkom" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
127th | Noah Kahan | "Stick Season" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |
128th | Follow The Flow | "Maradok távol" |