Pönö in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Lewis Blissett | |{{flagicon|UK}} Lewis Blissett | ||
|Sick Thoughts | |Sick Thoughts | ||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SpaceSync | |||
|Arcade | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:36, 5 October 2019
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | JISC 16 |
Best result | 1st (JISC 31) |
Worst result | 20th (JISC 16) |
Pönö made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
16th | MattyB | Without You Here | 20 | 31 |
17th | Toke Lars Bjarke | Summertime | 13 | 37 |
18th | Toke Lars Bjarke | Bingo Bango | 14 | 48 |
19th | Isac Elliot ft. Tyga | Lipstick | 12 | 42 |
20th | Carson Lueders ft. Jordyn Jones | Take Over | 9 | 52 |
21st | Trevor Moran | Nightingale | 4 | 73 |
22nd | MC Hugo | Metro on mun limusiini | 10 | 29 |
23rd | Benny | Little Game | 2 | 63 |
24th | Jacob Sartorius | Sweatshirt | 7 | 41 |
25th | Marko Strazimiri | Kur braktis ate qe do | 4 | 57 |
26th | Johnny Orlando | Let Go | 6 | 65 |
27th | Libera | What a Wonderful World | 4 | 61 |
28th | Adrian Gaxha & Floriani ft. Skivi | Welcome to Prishtina | 4 | 40 |
29th | TimoTi Sannikov | To Fly | 3 | 63 |
30th | Toby Randall | Castle on the Hill | 12 | 48 |
31st | OMAR | Beautiful Life | 1 | 74 |
32nd | Kain Rivers | Prekrasnoe daleko | 2 | 69 |
33rd | Petrit Vullkani | Ti je lali im | 10 | 52 |
34th | Annika Martin Anello & Iacopo Cioni | Pikku peikko | 5 | 64 |
35th | Ville Viking | Det här är min bästa resa | 11 | 46 |
36th | Mason Ramsey | The Way I See It | 7 | 57 |
37th | Johnny Orlando | Last Summer | 8 | 45 |
38th | Flavio Rizzello | Wings | 8 | 51 |
39th | Theoz | Het | 6 | 27 |
40th | Lewis Blissett | Sick Thoughts | 12 | 48 |
41st | SpaceSync | Arcade |