Solais X in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = SXTV | |Member station = SXTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 48 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 116]], [[ISC 150]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 116]], [[ISC 150]], [[ISC 157]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 153]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 153]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Solais X''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th edition]] of the Internatia Song Contest. | '''Solais X''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest|Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
== Contestants == | == Contestants == | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Isabel Aaiún | |||
|Potra salvaje | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|DNQ}} | |||
|19 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dimension | |||
|DJ Turn It Up | |||
|25 | |||
|70 | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} SÜNE feat. Huntza | |||
|Kantauri | |||
|24 | |||
|89 | |||
|5 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Agnes | |||
|BALENCIAGA COVERED EYES | |||
|bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold" | 202 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver" | 111 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Bermudu Divstūris x Auļi | |||
|Līgava | |||
|23 | |||
|93 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Walk off the Earth | |||
|Please Don't Go | |||
|26 | |||
|68 | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Maria Mena | |||
|All This Time (Pick-Me-Up Song) | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{N/A|DNQ}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jerry Heil | |||
|Earth (Dradada) | |||
|13 | |||
|109 | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Kazhanna | |||
|boy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 04:58, 1 December 2025
| United Islands of Solais X | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SXTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 48 |
| First appearance | ISC 115 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 116, ISC 150, ISC 157 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 153 |
Solais X made their debut in the 115th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamonds and Rust | 12 | 120 | 2 | 101 | ||
| Klim jou Everest | 1 | 161 | 2 | 94 | ||
| Kuud kuulama (NOËP remix) | 24 | 89 | 5 | 88 | ||
| My Lighthouse | 18 | 96 | Host Country | |||
| Rakastat mua paremmin | DNQ | 18 | 53 | |||
| Zire aab | 23 | 85 | 6 | 70 | ||
| He Is | DNQ | 25 | 33 | |||
| Vampires | 19 | 100 | 7 | 72 | ||
| Who Would Think That Love? | DNQ | 24 | 37 | |||
| A Wild Flower | DNQ | 22 | 31 | |||
| Bad Dream Baby | DNQ | 24 | 31 | |||
| Nemo | 22 | 98 | 6 | 77 | ||
| Love Love Love | DNQ | 22 | 42 | |||
| Echoes of the Temple | DNQ | 22 | 43 | |||
| Will You Grow Old with Me | DNQ | 19 | 46 | |||
| Miracle | 5 | 148 | 1 | 99 | ||
| Blend | DNQ | 22 | 39 | |||
| Can't Tame Her | 27 | 76 | 10 | 59 | ||
| That's the Way It Is | 4 | 146 | 4 | 81 | ||
| Neam šamana | 24 | 80 | 11 | 52 | ||
| Kupalinka | 13 | 117 | 4 | 79 | ||
| One Summer's Day | 6 | 153 | 6 | 66 | ||
| Alone | 27 | 55 | 6 | 70 | ||
| J'en ai marre ! | 10 | 133 | 5 | 94 | ||
| Herald of Darkness | DNQ | 25 | 15 | |||
| Altay | 2 | 167 | 2 | 92 | ||
| S.O.S d'un terrien en détresse | 22 | 98 | 11 | 59 | ||
| Julian | 3 | 144 | 1 | 105 | ||
| Letting Go | DNQ | 22 | 45 | |||
| Starships | 5 | 149 | 1 | 105 | ||
| The Man I Need | DNQ | 16 | 59 | |||
| Austin | 6 | 156 | 4 | 91 | ||
| Mamuta (ממותה) | DNQ | 24 | 32 | |||
| Myynnissä | 8 | 133 | 5 | 80 | ||
| Rozy | 24 | 87 | 11 | 64 | ||
| Euforia | 1 | 186 | 5 | 89 | ||
| Sexy Naughty Bitchy | 3 | 151 | 5 | 80 | ||
| Carry You Home | 9 | 138 | Host Country | |||
| Dea saffica | DNQ | 27 | 17 | |||
| Potra salvaje | DNQ | 19 | 45 | |||
| DJ Turn It Up | 25 | 70 | 6 | 78 | ||
| Kantauri | 24 | 89 | 5 | 81 | ||
| BALENCIAGA COVERED EYES | 1 | 202 | 2 | 111 | ||
| Līgava | 23 | 93 | 8 | 62 | ||
| Please Don't Go | 26 | 68 | Host Country | |||
| All This Time (Pick-Me-Up Song) | DNQ | 19 | 44 | |||
| Earth (Dradada) | 13 | 109 | 4 | 73 | ||
| boy | ||||||
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
ISC Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamonds and Rust | 11 | 62 | - | - |