Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HRiT | |Member station = HRiT | ||
|National selection event = Huanivos Song Festival (ISC 37, 40, 59, 68)<br>Other selections (ISC 28, 44, 50, 67)<br>Internal selection (others) | |National selection event = Huanivos Song Festival (ISC 37, 40, 59, 68)<br>Other selections (ISC 28, 44, 50, 67)<br>Internal selection (others) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 49 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]] | ||
|ESC best = 3rd ([[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]]) | |ESC best = 3rd ([[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]], [[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]]) | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF ([[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]) | |ESC worst = 27th SF ([[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]) | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
[[File:Eric_Saade.jpg|thumb|250px|Eric Saade, the best-selling artist in Huania, has represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. ]] | [[File:Eric_Saade.jpg|thumb|250px|Eric Saade, the best-selling artist in Huania, has represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]].]] | ||
[[File:Sofia_Jannok.jpg|thumb|250px|Sofia Jannok represented Huania at the [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] and she achieved Huania's first Top 10 place in the ISC. ]] | [[File:Sofia_Jannok.jpg|thumb|250px|Sofia Jannok represented Huania at the [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] and she achieved Huania's first Top 10 place in the ISC.]] | ||
[[File:Lemon_Joy.jpg|thumb|250px|Lemon Joy has represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. ]] | [[File:Lemon_Joy.jpg|thumb|250px|Lemon Joy has represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]].]] | ||
[[File:Johanna_Kurkela.png|thumb|250px|Johanna Kurkela has also represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. ]] | [[File:Johanna_Kurkela.png|thumb|250px|Johanna Kurkela has also represented Huania twice at the [[Internatia Song Contest]].]] | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="La Quinta Estacion"|{{flagicon|Spain}} La Quinta Estación | | data-sort-value="La Quinta Estacion"|{{flagicon|Spain}} La Quinta Estación | ||
| "Tu | | "Tu peor error" | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 82 | | 82 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Stellar | | data-sort-value="Stellar"|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Stellar | ||
| " | | "Vibrato" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Stefan Karl Stefansson"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Stefán Karl Stefánsson | | data-sort-value="Stefan Karl Stefansson"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Stefán Karl Stefánsson | ||
| " | | "We Are Number One" | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Moya Brennan"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Moya Brennan | | data-sort-value="Moya Brennan"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Moya Brennan | ||
| "Tell Me Now" | | "Tell Me Now (What You See)" | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 142 | | 142 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Ajda Pekkan"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Ajda Pekkan | | data-sort-value="Ajda Pekkan"|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Ajda Pekkan | ||
| "Boşvermişim | | "Boşvermişim dünyaya" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | rowspan="4" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| data-sort-value="Hako Yamasaki"|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hako Yamasaki | | data-sort-value="Hako Yamasaki"|{{flagicon|Japan}} Hako Yamasaki | ||
| "Help Me" | | "Help Me" | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ||
| data-sort-value=" | | data-sort-value="Robin ft Nelli Matula"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Robin ft. Nelli Matula | ||
| | | "Hula Hula" | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ||
| data-sort-value="Liisi Koikson"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Liisi Koikson | |||
| "Procrastination Queen" | |||
|22 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting History (ISC 23- | ==Voting History (ISC 23-71)== | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 388: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | |243 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 402: | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |95 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 629: | Line 629: | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|69 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 756: | Line 768: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | ||
|Waiting List | |{{flagicon|None}} Waiting List | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 818: | Line 830: | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Radamede}} {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|2 | |||
|-bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 889: | Line 913: | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]]||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Porielana}}||bgcolor="#99FF99"|{{flagu|Porielana}}||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{flagu|Grolskira}}||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||[[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]]||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Porielana}}||bgcolor="#99FF99"|{{flagu|Porielana}}||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{flagu|Grolskira}}||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]]||bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}}||bgcolor="#99FF99"|''{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}''||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Rata Sum}}||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Chruno}}<br>{{flagu|HKJIADH}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}}<br>{{flagu|Pönö}}<br>Waiting List||{{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}}<br>''{{flagu|HKJIADH}}''<br>''{{flagu|Republica Libera}}''<br>''{{flagu|Pönö}}'' | ||[[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]]||bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}}||bgcolor="#99FF99"|''{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}}''||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Rata Sum}}||bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Chruno}}<br>{{flagu|HKJIADH}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}}<br>{{flagu|Pönö}}<br>{{flagicon|None}} Waiting List||{{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}}<br>''{{flagu|HKJIADH}}''<br>''{{flagu|Republica Libera}}''<br>''{{flagu|Pönö}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]]||bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Bitland}}||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||''{{flagu|Lost Islands}}'' | ||[[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]]||bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Bitland}}||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||''{{flagu|Lost Islands}}'' | ||
| Line 936: | Line 960: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]||{{flagu|Pönö}} ||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Sunetti}} ||bgcolor="#99FF99"|''{{flagu|Bitland}}''||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]||{{flagu|Pönö}} ||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Sunetti}} ||bgcolor="#99FF99"|''{{flagu|Bitland}}''||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]]||{{flagu|Kosma}} ||bgcolor="#99FF99"|{{flagu|Kosma}} ||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 70|ISC 70]]||{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} ||bgcolor="#99FF99"|{{flagu|Enot'ebia}} ||{{n/a|Did not vote}}||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||''{{flagu|Rata Sum}}'' | |||
|- | |||
||[[Internatia Song Contest 71|ISC 71]]||{{n/a|Did not vote}} ||bgcolor="#99FF99"|''{{flagu|Kaministiquia}}'' ||bgcolor="#FFCDBD"|{{flagu|Rata Sum}}||{{n/a|Did not qualify}}||''{{flagu|Amsteris}}'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 941: | Line 971: | ||
===Junior Internatia Song Contest=== | ===Junior Internatia Song Contest=== | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Final | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Kusumi Koharu | |||
| "Balalaika" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Robin | |||
| "Faija skitsoo" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Robin | |||
| "Onnellinen" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Santa Justa Klan | |||
| "A Toda Mecha" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Isac Elliot | |||
| "Baby I" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} A* Teens | |||
|"Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 9th to 15th edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Robin ft. Mikael Gabriel & Uniikki | |||
| "Boom Kah" | |||
|bgcolor="silver| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 92 | |||
|} | |||
===Internatia Theme Contest=== | ===Internatia Theme Contest=== | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Theme | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Theme Contest 1|1st]]''' | |||
|Guilty Pleasures | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Andžikas | |||
|"Virš debesų" | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Theme Contest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
|Video Game Music | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Tomoya Ohtani | |||
|"Rooftop Run (Modern)" | |||
|4 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Theme Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
|ISC Live | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Studentės | |||
|"Romanas" | |||
|7 | |||
|138 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Theme Contest 4|4th]]''' | |||
|Bad Songs | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Jessica Mauboy | |||
|"Sea of Flags" | |||
|15 | |||
|25 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 5th to 15th edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Theme Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|ISC Second Chance | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Raymond & Maria | |||
|"The Fish Are Swimming Slower Every Year" | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |||
===Internatia Second Chance Contest=== | ===Internatia Second Chance Contest=== | ||
| Line 1,049: | Line 1,175: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
| | | <small><center><span style="color:#808080">29th</span></center></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]]''' | ||
| Line 1,094: | Line 1,220: | ||
| "Pinnan alla" | | "Pinnan alla" | ||
| [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 59#Huanivos Song Festival 3: ISC Goes OSC special|ISC 59]] | | [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 59#Huanivos Song Festival 3: ISC Goes OSC special|ISC 59]] | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver"|67 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Amaranthe | |||
| "Digital World" | |||
| [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 59#Huanivos Song Festival 3: ISC Goes OSC special|ISC 59]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|66 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} KAITO & Kagamine Len | |||
| "Erase or Zero" | |||
| [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 37#Huanivos Song Festival 1|ISC 37]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 46 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 40th to 52nd edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 53|53rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Alina ft. Teflon Brothers | |||
| "Juha88" | |||
| [[Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 59#Huanivos Song Festival 3: ISC Goes OSC special|ISC 59]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,122: | Line 1,271: | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Congratulations: 75 Editions of the Internatia Song Contest|75]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina | |||
| "Sireenit" | |||
| 31 | |||
| 206 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,229: | Line 1,384: | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 29|29th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Mariya Takeuchi | |||
| "September" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 50 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 30th to 31st edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 32|32nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Hako Yamasaki | |||
| "Help Me" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 33|33rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Kirsti | |||
| "Ein Student aus Uppsala" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 29 | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did not participate from 34th to 53rd edition</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest –1 54|54th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Donna Summer | |||
| "She Works Hard for the Money" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,237: | Line 1,420: | ||
[[Category:Huania]] | [[Category:Huania]] | ||
[[Category:Huania in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Huania in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:16, 9 February 2021
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Huanivos Song Festival (ISC 37, 40, 59, 68) Other selections (ISC 28, 44, 50, 67) Internal selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 49 |
| First appearance | ISC 23 |
| Last appearance | ISC 71 |
| Best result | 3rd (ISC 45, ISC 50) |
| Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 56) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria.
Results




- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23rd | "Fanki panki" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 35 | ||
| 24th | "Angel" | 24 | 20 | |||
| 25th | "Senais laikais" | 20 | 42 | |||
| 26th | "Tu peor error" | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 | |
| 27th | "Reunalla" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| 28th | "Masquerade" | 25 | 71 | 12 | 60 | |
| 29th | "Beibi" | 22 | 93 | 9 | 68 | |
| 30th | "Irene" | 7 | 140 | 2 | 88 | |
| 31st | "No More Regrets" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 5 | ||
| 32nd | "Kažkada" | 15 | 51 | |||
| 33rd | "Masayume Chasing" | 20 | 32 | |||
| 34th | "Ylang Ylang" | 23 | 21 | |||
| 35th | "Novembre" | 20 | 95 | 5 | 79 | |
| 36th | "Beautiful Alien" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | ||
| 37th | "Red Moon" | 12 | 131 | 1 | 104 | |
| 38th | "Ei panikoida" | 23 | 90 | 3 | 79 | |
| 39th | "Gana" | 18 | 102 | 12 | 67 | |
| 40th | "You Got It All" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 41st | "Žalių bangų vynas" | 26 | 17 | |||
| 42nd | "Ingrid" | 19 | 42 | |||
| 43rd | "Marionette" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 44th | "Angel" | 25 | 72 | 3 | 84 | |
| 45th | "Putin, Putout" | 3 | 157 | 5 | 80 | |
| 46th | "Liar Liar" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | ||
| 47th | "Colors" | 24 | 84 | 9 | 65 | |
| 48th | "Monaco" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 10 | ||
| 49th | "Liar Liar" | 16 | 53 | |||
| 50th | "Sireenit" | 3 | 149 | 8 | 76 | |
| 51st | "Stardust" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 52nd | "Nebenoriu kentėt" | 25 | 25 | |||
| 53rd | "Vibrato" | 20 | 35 | |||
| 54th | "Isabella" | 15 | 112 | 11 | 56 | |
| 55th | "We Are Number One" | 26 | 61 | 6 | 73 | |
| 56th | "Vuelves" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | ||
| 57th | "Man nebaisu" | 23 | 25 | |||
| 58th | "Promise the Star" | 24 | 34 | |||
| 59th | "Maailma" | 22 | 41 | |||
| 60th | "Regipajo" | 18 | 43 | |||
| 61st | "Akoe" | 19 | 50 | |||
| 62nd | "God Knows..." | 18 | 36 | |||
| 63rd | "My Humps" | 22 | 45 | |||
| 64th | "Lovesong" | 13 | 60 | |||
| 65th | "Words on Signs" | 14 | 113 | 22 | 33 | |
| 66th | "Dreams Come True" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 67th | "Tell Me Now (What You See)" | 6 | 142 | 1 | 87 | |
| 68th | "Boşvermişim dünyaya" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 69th | "Help Me" | 19 | 46 | |||
| 70th | "Hula Hula" | 19 | 48 | |||
| 71st | "Procrastination Queen" | 22 | 29 | |||
Voting History (ISC 23-71)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Voting Similarities
12 points
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Qualified for the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Italics – Voted as part of the International Jury in the semi
| 12 points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Given | Received | |||
| Final | Semi 1 | Semi 2 | Final | Semi | |
| ISC 23 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 24 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 25 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 26 | |||||
| ISC 27 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 28 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 29 | |||||
| ISC 30 | |||||
| ISC 31 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 32 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 33 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 34 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 35 | |||||
| ISC 36 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 37 | |||||
| ISC 38 | |||||
| ISC 39 | |||||
| ISC 40 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 41 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 42 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 43 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 44 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 45 | |||||
| ISC 46 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 47 | |||||
| ISC 48 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 49 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 50 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 51 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 52 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 53 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 54 | |||||
| ISC 55 | |||||
| ISC 56 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 57 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 58 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 59 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 60 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 61 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 62 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 63 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 64 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 65 | |||||
| ISC 66 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 67 | |||||
| ISC 68 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 69 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 70 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 71 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
Spin-Offs
Junior Internatia Song Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd | "Balalaika" | 5 | 71 | ||
| 4th | "Faija skitsoo" | 10 | 64 | ||
| 5th | "Onnellinen" | 5 | 69 | ||
| 6th | "A Toda Mecha" | 15 | 40 | ||
| 7th | "Baby I" | 14 | 55 | ||
| 8th | "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" | 11 | 57 | ||
| 16th | "Boom Kah" | 2 | 92 | ||
Internatia Theme Contest
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Guilty Pleasures | "Virš debesų" | 6 | 63 | |
| 2nd | Video Game Music | "Rooftop Run (Modern)" | 4 | 89 | |
| 3rd | ISC Live | "Romanas" | 7 | 138 | |
| 4th | Bad Songs | "Sea of Flags" | 15 | 25 | |
| 16th | ISC Second Chance | "The Fish Are Swimming Slower Every Year" | 17 | 44 | |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | NF | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14th | "Boomerang" | ISC 28 | 18 | 36 | |||
| 15th | "Dream Fighter" | ISC 29 | 15 | 38 | |||
| 16th | "Don't Break My Corazon" | ISC 29 | 12 | 42 | |||
| 19th | "Jihad" | ISC 33 | 5 | 71 | |||
| 20th | "2080-luvulla" | ISC 37 | 4 | 74 | |||
| 21st | "Instant Crush" | ISC 37 | 7 | 67 | |||
| 22nd | "Skaidrės" | ISC 40 | 5 | 67 | |||
| 23rd | "Up & Down" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |||
| 24th | "Kotik" | ISC 40 | 7 | 53 | |||
| 25th | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em in the Air)" | ISC 37 | 14 | 36 | |||
| 26th | "Valentine" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |||
| 27th | "My Love" | ISC 44 | 22 | 26 | |||
| 28th | "The Urge" | OSC 23 | 5 | 65 | |||
| 30th | "Vuelvo a ser la rara" | ISC 37 | |||||
| 33rd | "Cherry Gum" | ISC 59 | 8 | 43 | |||
| 34th | "Tanssii kuin John Travolta" | ISC 29 | 5 | 65 | |||
| 35th | "Absolutely Everybody" | ISC 63 | 4 | 63 | |||
| 36th | "Remember Summer Days" | ISC 68 | 7 | 60 | |||
| 37th | "Pinnan alla" | ISC 59 | 2 | 67 | |||
| 38th | "Digital World" | ISC 59 | 1 | 66 | |||
| 39th | "Erase or Zero" | ISC 37 | 4 | 46 | |||
| 53rd | "Juha88" | ISC 59 | |||||
Congratulations Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | "Senais laikais" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 3 | ||
| 50 | "Kažkada" | 39 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||
| 75 | "Sireenit" | 31 | 206 | |||
Internatia Song Contest -1
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Hadschi Halef Omar" | 8 | 61 | ||||
| 4th | "Mažas žmogus" | 15 | 52 | ||||
| 5th | "Dancing Queen" | 11 | 50 | ||||
| 9th | "You Break My Heart" | 19 | 9 | ||||
| 10th | "Million alykh roz" | 9 | 51 | ||||
| 11th | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 | 65 | ||||
| 12th | "Angel Island Zone: Act 2" | ||||||
| 19th | "I Could Say I'm Sorry" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 20th | "Beyond the Sea" | ||||||
| 23rd | "Oh Yeah" | 11 | 40 | ||||
| 25th | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | 2 | 70 | ||||
| 26th | "She's a Rainbow" | 9 | 49 | ||||
| 27th | "Sä osaat sillälailla peppua vemputtaa" | 4 | 70 | ||||
| 28th | "Rakkauden jälkeen" | 13 | 52 | ||||
| 29th | "September" | 9 | 50 | ||||
| 32nd | "Help Me" | 10 | 40 | ||||
| 33rd | "Ein Student aus Uppsala" | 4 | 29 | ||||
| 54th | "She Works Hard for the Money" | ||||||