Daǔlska in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| (89 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Daǔlska | |Name = Daǔlska | ||
|Flag = Flag of Daǔlska.png | |Flag = Flag of Daǔlska.png | ||
|Member station = DATV ''(Daūl National Television)'' | |Member station = DATV ''(Daūl National Television)''<br>DMC ''(Daūl Music Channel)'' | ||
DMC ''(Daūl Music Channel)'' | |||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 39 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st [[Internatia Song Contest 134|ISC 134]] | |ESC best = 1st [[Internatia Song Contest 134|ISC 134]] [[Internatia Song Contest 137|ISC 137]] [[Internatia Song Contest 142|ISC 142]] | ||
|ESC worst = 26th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | |ESC worst = 26th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] [[Internatia Song Contest 131|ISC 131]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
'''[[Daǔlska]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | '''[[Daǔlska]]''' made their debut in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th edition]] of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
Their results weren't really much | Their results weren't really much envy-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska has lasted for quite a bit. They even managed to return to ISC after 11 editions of their absence, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final. | ||
They were later succeeded by [[Faĺvarak]]. | They were later succeeded by [[Faĺvarak]]. | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|"Dried-Out Cities" | |"Dried-Out Cities" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del> | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>8 | ||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>66 | |bgcolor=#800000|<del>66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid | |{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid | ||
|"Guns for Hire" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Lucky Love | |{{flagicon|France}} Lucky Love | ||
|"Now I Don't Need Your Love" | |"Now I Don't Need Your Love" | ||
| Line 151: | Line 150: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Božo Vrećo | ||
|" | |"Po ladu, po zaladu" | ||
| | |19 | ||
|99 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Nana Hedin | |||
|"Fame" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} David Ciente x Maria Chivu | |||
|"Jianca" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Chung Ha | |||
|"I'm Ready" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|170 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|90 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Glass Beams | |||
|"Mahal" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|20 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Teya Dora | |||
|"Džanum" | |||
|18 | |||
|101 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Raye | |||
|"Genesis" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dua Lipa | |||
|"Training Season" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>3 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>91 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Viktoriya Solomakhina feat. Therr Maitz | |||
|"Prekrasnoye dalyoko" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Baby Lasagna | |||
|"Biggie Boom Boom" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Freedom of the Night" | |||
|14 | |||
|110 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Girls Aloud | |||
|"Something Kinda Ooooh" | |||
|6 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Madonna | |||
|"Sorry" | |||
|8 | |||
|134 | |||
|7 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Teddy Swims | |||
|"The Door" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} BLACKPINK | |||
|"Roll the Dice" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} AY YOLA | |||
|"Homay" | |||
|20 | |||
|107 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|102 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Artem Pyvovarov х Klavdia Petrivna | |||
|"Baraban" | |||
|19 | |||
|100 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|16 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Damiano David | |||
|"Voices" | |||
|11 | |||
|119 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}} Orange Blossom | |||
|"Nouh al hamam" | |||
|10 | |||
|133 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dove Cameron | |||
|"Romeo" | |||
|24 | |||
|90 | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Demi Lovato | |||
|"Fast" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|9 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Anna Zak | |||
|"Hi ahuva" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} EVERGLOW | |||
|"Dun Dun" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Woodkid feat. {{flagicon|USA}} Elle Fanning | |||
|"To the Wilder" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|NQ}} | |||
|18 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Irina Rimes & {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Jerry Heil | |||
|"Hora" | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:54, 20 December 2025
| Daǔlska | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DATV (Daūl National Television) DMC (Daūl Music Channel) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 39 |
| First appearance | ISC 10 |
| Best result | 1st ISC 134 ISC 137 ISC 142 |
| Worst result | 26th SF ISC 22 ISC 131 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 10th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Their results weren't really much envy-worthy nor decent at best, but Daǔlska has lasted for quite a bit. They even managed to return to ISC after 11 editions of their absence, only to be sent back into oblivion after failing to qualify once more and not voting in the final.
They were later succeeded by Faĺvarak.
For the 127th edition, Daǔlska has decided to come back in place of Faĺvarak after more than 100 editions of absence.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
DQed
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "I Follow Rivers" | NQ | 17 | 36 | |||
| "Dried-Out Cities" | NQ | |||||
| "There Is No Other Time" | NQ | 26 | 14 | |||
| "Désir" | NQ | 25 | 36 | |||
| "Mélodrame" | NQ | 13 | 61 | |||
| "XX" | NQ | 18 | 46 | |||
| "Guns for Hire" | 9 | 122 | 4 | 70 | ||
| "Na*baly patsana" | NQ | 26 | 26 | |||
| "Lean shelo telchi" | 12 | 117 | 2 | 104 | ||
| "Bad Blood" | 13 | 115 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Rush" | 1 | 182 | 1 | 103 | ||
| "Pretty Devil" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Now I Don't Need Your Love" | 27 | 43 | Host Country | |||
| "Horela ľipka" | 1 | 186 | 1 | 94 | ||
| "Don't Think Twice" | NQ | 16 | 48 | |||
| "Po ladu, po zaladu" | 19 | 99 | Host Country | |||
| "Fame" | NQ | 17 | 53 | |||
| "Jianca" | NQ | 17 | 50 | |||
| "I'm Ready" | 1 | 170 | 3 | 90 | ||
| "Mahal" | NQ | 20 | 49 | |||
| "Džanum" | 18 | 101 | Host Country | |||
| "Genesis" | NQ | 24 | 31 | |||
| "Training Season" | NQ | |||||
| "Prekrasnoye dalyoko" | NQ | 19 | 44 | |||
| "Biggie Boom Boom" | NQ | 17 | 47 | |||
| "Freedom of the Night" | 14 | 110 | 17 | 43 | ||
| "Something Kinda Ooooh" | 6 | 145 | 2 | 89 | ||
| "Sorry" | 8 | 134 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "The Door" | NQ | 23 | 37 | |||
| "Roll the Dice" | NQ | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Homay" | 20 | 107 | 2 | 102 | ||
| "Baraban" | 19 | 100 | 16 | 53 | ||
| "Voices" | 11 | 119 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "Nouh al hamam" | 10 | 133 | 1 | 89 | ||
| "Romeo" | 24 | 90 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Fast" | 17 | 106 | 9 | 57 | ||
| "Hi ahuva" | NQ | 18 | 45 | |||
| "Dun Dun" | NQ | 20 | 48 | |||
| "To the Wilder" | NQ | 18 | 36 | |||
| "Hora" | TBA | |||||