Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RFKZ | |Member station = RFKZ | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) <br /> [[Kox-Zoeteweij Internal Selection NF|KZISNF]] (ISC 83 to 89) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 32 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Martin Garrix ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Mike Yung | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Martin Garrix ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Mike Yung | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} LVNDSCAPE ft. {{flagicon|Norway}} Alida | |{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} LVNDSCAPE ft. {{flagicon|Norway}} Alida | ||
|"Riot (Lo lo loco)" | |"Riot (Lo lo loco)" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} [[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter, {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Farruko | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker, {{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter, {{flagicon|Puerto Rico}} Farruko | ||
| "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Regi ft. {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Jake Reese | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} Regi ft. {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Jake Reese | ||
| "Ellie" | | "Ellie" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} {{flagicon|Romania}} | | {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} André Rieu ft. {{flagicon|Romania}} Gheorghe Zamfir | ||
| "The Lonely Shepherd" | | "The Lonely Shepherd" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Tobias Rahim & | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Tobias Rahim & Andreas Odbjerg | ||
|"Stor mand" | |"Stor mand" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Volbeat ft. {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Volbeat ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Neil Falllon | ||
|"Die to Live" | |"Die to Live" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Michael Jackson | | {{flagicon|USA}} Michael Jackson | ||
| "They Don't Care About Us" | | "They Don't Care About Us" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Maimoa | |||
| "Wairua" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} The Pokémon Company | |||
| "One Thousand Pokémon!" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Steve Aoki x {{flagicon|Australia}} Timmy Trumpet ft. {{flagicon|USA}} STARX | |||
| "Tarantino" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Lance & Linton | |||
| "Sunshine" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Joost, {{flagicon|Germany}} Ski Aggu & Otto Waalkes | |||
| "Friesenjung" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Electric Callboy | |||
| "TEKKNO TRAIN" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} Blahalouisiana | |||
| "Szeressetek" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Michael Jackson | |||
| "Magyarország" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:15, 6 April 2024
Kox-Zoeteweij | |
---|---|
Member station | RFKZ |
National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) KZISNF (ISC 83 to 89) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 32 |
First appearance | ISC 80 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 126 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80, ISC 85, ISC 128, ISC 130 |
Kox-Zoeteweij made their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80th | Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung | "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |
81st | Lizzo | "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
82nd | LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | "Riot (Lo lo loco)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 52 | |
83rd | Curbi ft. Brooke Tomlinson | "Spiritual (Mriya)" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
84th | Lil Dicky ft. Various Artists* | "Earth" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 16 | |
85th | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It from Me" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 28 | |
86th | Alan Walker, Sabrina Carpenter, Farruko | "On My Way (Da Tweekaz Remix)" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
87th | The5 | "La bezzaf" | 13 | 116 | 12 | 56 |
88th | Ian Taylor | "Scape Main" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
89th | Regi ft. Jake Reese | "Ellie" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
121st | Iva Sativa | "Kosa" | 14 | 114 | 6 | 69 |
122nd | FISHER | "Losing It" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 38 | |
123rd | Layne Elizabeth | "The Ride" | 14 | 117 | 7 | 80 |
124th | Maléna | "Why" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | |
125th | Axwell /\ Ingrosso | "More Than You Know" | 24 | 79 | 12 | 67 |
126th | André Rieu ft. Gheorghe Zamfir | "The Lonely Shepherd" | 4 | 151 | 2 | 108 |
127th | Bloodywood | "Aaj" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
128th | Lamme Frans | "Handjes handjes bloemetjesgordijn" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
129th | Tobias Rahim & Andreas Odbjerg | "Stor mand" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 17 | |
130th | Volbeat ft. Neil Falllon | "Die to Live" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 18 | |
131st | Sam Ryder | "Tiny Riot" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
132nd | Gullie | "De zus van Marjan" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 16 | |
133rd | Atlas Genius | "Stockholm" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 39 | |
134th | Michael Jackson | "They Don't Care About Us" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |
135th | Maimoa | "Wairua" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 44 | |
136th | The Pokémon Company | "One Thousand Pokémon!" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
137th | Steve Aoki x Timmy Trumpet ft. STARX | "Tarantino" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
138th | Lance & Linton | "Sunshine" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
139th | Joost, Ski Aggu & Otto Waalkes | "Friesenjung" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
140th | Electric Callboy | "TEKKNO TRAIN" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 29 | |
141st | Blahalouisiana | "Szeressetek" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
142nd | Michael Jackson | "Magyarország" |
Various Artists
- The artists who took part with Lil Dicky in ISC 84:
- Adam Levine (frontman of Maroon 5)
- Ariana Grande
- Backstreet Boys
- Bad Bunny
- Brendon Urie (frontman of Panic! at the Disco)
- Charlie Puth
- Ed Sheeran
- Hailee Steinfeld
- Halsey
- Joel Embiid
- John Legend
- Justin Bieber
- Katy Perry
- Kevin Hart
- / Kris Wu
- Leonardo DiCaprio
- Lil Jon
- Lil Yachty
- Meghan Trainor
- Miguel
- Miley Cyrus
- PSY
- Rita Ora
- Shawn Mendes
- Sia
- Snoop Dogg
- Tory Lanez
- Wiz Khalifa
- Zac Brown