Raingate in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class = "wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!colspan="4"|Final | !colspan="4"|Final | ||
!colspan="4"|Semi | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
| Line 317: | Line 321: | ||
|"Private Act" | |"Private Act" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | |||
|"Glowing in the Dark" | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | ||
| Line 323: | Line 331: | ||
|"Ugly Heart" | |"Ugly Heart" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|Claydee & Dave Aude | |||
|"Te Quiero" | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | ||
| Line 329: | Line 341: | ||
|"NaweekLyfie" | |"NaweekLyfie" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | |||
|"Paint Me Black" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | ||
| Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
|"Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" | |"Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|The Shires | |||
|"My Universe" | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | ||
| Line 341: | Line 361: | ||
|"Statue" | |"Statue" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Vlad Sokolovskij | |||
|"Mishen" | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
| Line 347: | Line 371: | ||
|"Yüzleşme" | |"Yüzleşme" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Roosevelt | |||
|"Belong" | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
| Line 353: | Line 381: | ||
|"Do I Ever" | |"Do I Ever" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Christopher | |||
|"Heartbeat" | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
| Line 359: | Line 391: | ||
|"Touch" | |"Touch" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Despina Vandi | |||
|"Ola allazoun" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|Leah | |||
|"Met jou klere aan" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |{{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|Leah | |Leah | ||
| Line 370: | Line 410: | ||
|Robin | |Robin | ||
|"Rakkaus on lumivalkoinen" | |"Rakkaus on lumivalkoinen" | ||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Lali | |||
|"Soy" | |||
|14 | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 377: | Line 421: | ||
|"What You Do" | |"What You Do" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Dagny | |||
|"Wearing Nothing" | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | ||
| Line 383: | Line 431: | ||
|"Hello" | |"Hello" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Norda & Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones | |||
|"Gypsy (Catch Me If You Can)" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
| Line 389: | Line 441: | ||
|"Scared of the Dark" | |"Scared of the Dark" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Steps | |||
|"Scared of the Dark" | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | ||
| Line 395: | Line 451: | ||
|"Not Giving Up" | |"Not Giving Up" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | |||
|"PokéRap" | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | ||
| Line 401: | Line 461: | ||
|"Take Me Home" | |"Take Me Home" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|The Wandering Hearts | |||
|"Devil" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | ||
| Line 407: | Line 471: | ||
|"Dominoes" | |"Dominoes" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Ina Wroldsen | |||
|"Strongest" | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | ||
| Line 413: | Line 481: | ||
|"Promets-le-moi" | |"Promets-le-moi" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|Marvin Dupré | |||
|"Promets-le-moi" | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | ||
| Line 419: | Line 491: | ||
|"Anywhere" | |"Anywhere" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Selena Gomez & Marshmello | |||
|"Wolves" | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | ||
| Line 425: | Line 501: | ||
|"Heroine" | |"Heroine" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Luca Hänni | |||
|"Powder" | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | ||
| Line 431: | Line 511: | ||
|"Dancing" | |"Dancing" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | |||
|"Komanda" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | ||
| Line 437: | Line 521: | ||
|"The Best of Both Worlds" | |"The Best of Both Worlds" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
|Hannah Montana | |||
|"The Best of Both Worlds" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Sophie Elise | |||
|"Lionheart" | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|Sophie Elise | |Sophie Elise | ||
| Line 449: | Line 541: | ||
|"One Kiss" | |"One Kiss" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa | |||
|"One Kiss" | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | ||
| Line 455: | Line 551: | ||
|"One Last Time" | |"One Last Time" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Ariana Grande | |||
|"One Last Time" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | ||
| Line 461: | Line 561: | ||
|"Vända med vinden" | |"Vända med vinden" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Timoteij & Alexander Rybak | |||
|"Vända med vinden" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
| Line 467: | Line 571: | ||
|"Darkside" | |"Darkside" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | |||
|"Darkside" | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ||
| Line 473: | Line 581: | ||
|"Lil' Touch" | |"Lil' Touch" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Christopher | |||
|"Monogamy" | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | ||
| Line 479: | Line 591: | ||
|"Me gusta" | |"Me gusta" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Ward Thomas | |||
|"Lie Like Me" | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | ||
| Line 485: | Line 601: | ||
|"Nobody Without You" | |"Nobody Without You" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|FAIDLESS | |||
|"Walk Away" | |||
|<del>27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ||
| Line 491: | Line 611: | ||
|"Doctor Jones" | |"Doctor Jones" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|EXO | |EXO | ||
| Line 703: | Line 617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Claudio Capéo | |||
|"Un homme debout" | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |{{isc|Mărium}} | ||
|BIGBANG | |BIGBANG | ||
| Line 709: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|MARUV | |||
|"Siren Song" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
|MARUV | |MARUV | ||
| Line 715: | Line 637: | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | ![[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|"Unwritten" | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Natasha Bedingfield | |Natasha Bedingfield | ||
|"Unwritten" | |"Unwritten" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="9" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] to the [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
![[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Little Jinder | |||
|"Vita Bergens Klockor" | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Little Jinder | |||
|"Vita Bergens Klockor" | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 2 January 2023
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | M FEST Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 34 |
| First appearance | ISC 50 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 51, ISC 73 |
| Worst result | 27th: ISC 81 SF |
Raingate made their debut in the 50th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "When I'm Gone" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 25 | ||||
| "Braaf" | 2 | 194 | 1 | 104 | |||
| "Like I Did" | 25 | 65 | 7 | 66 | |||
| "Skildery" | 16 | 108 | 9 | 68 | |||
| "Be Real" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||||
| "Just Hold On" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | ||||
| "We Don't Have to Dance" | 18 | 104 | 9 | 72 | |||
| "Crystal Clear" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | ||||
| "Musik Sein" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 62 | ||||
| "Sing Vir Liefde" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Sign of the Times" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||||
| "Solo Per Un Po'" | 13 | 104 | 11 | 61 | |||
| "Soen & Vergeet" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 54 | ||||
| "Throne" | 4 | 150 | 2 | 88 | |||
| "Reggaetón Lento" | 20 | 95 | 10 | 69 | |||
| "Go to Work" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | ||||
| "Hy Loop Oop" | 25 | 80 | 10 | 66 | |||
| "Tattoo" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | ||||
| "Sick Boy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 12 | ||||
| "Middle of the Night" | 17 | 108 | 11 | 55 | |||
| "Creatures of the Night" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | ||||
| "Now or Never" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | ||||
| "Bloom" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||||
| "She Wolf (Falling to Pieces)" | 2 | 154 | 2 | 116 | |||
| "Die Wêreld Binne My" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | ||||
| "Ein Jahr" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | ||||
| "Gloria" | 17 | 107 | 11 | 59 | |||
| "Eindelose Liefde" | 5 | 138 | 5 | 77 | |||
| "Love Made Me Do It" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 42 | ||||
| "On Fire" | 25 | 86 | 6 | 72 | |||
| "Mis eet slaap herhaal" | 11 | 120 | 12 | 66 | |||
| "Woorde" | Failed to qualify | ||||||
| "Can't Get Over" | 4 | 150 | 5 | 83 | |||
| Did not participate from the 83rd to the 125th edition | |||||||
| "Hela världen är min" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||||
| "Liefde Sonder 'n Maar" | |||||||
Voting history
12 Points From Raingate
| Edition | Final | Semi | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 50th | Webcam Julia | "Private Act" | 16 | The Girl and the Dreamcatcher | "Glowing in the Dark" | 3 | ||
| 51st | G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | 4 | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | 15 | ||
| 52nd | Lianie May & Jay | "NaweekLyfie" | 18 | Ben Hazlewood & Mali Koa Hood | "Paint Me Black" | 1 | ||
| 53rd | MOLLY | "Ya prosto lyublyu tebya" | 10 | The Shires | "My Universe" | 21 | ||
| 54th | Smith & Thell | "Statue" | 4 | Vlad Sokolovskij | "Mishen" | 20 | ||
| 55th | Doğukan Manço ft. Funda | "Yüzleşme" | 1 | Roosevelt | "Belong" | 13 | ||
| 56th | Kensington | "Do I Ever" | 14 | Christopher | "Heartbeat" | 23 | ||
| 57th | Little Mix | "Touch" | 5 | Despina Vandi | "Ola allazoun" | 7 | ||
| 58th | Leah | "Met jou klere aan" | 1 | Leah | "Met jou klere aan" | 1 | ||
| 59th | Robin | "Rakkaus on lumivalkoinen" | 14 | Lali | "Soy" | 14 | ||
| 60th | Margaret | "What You Do" | 1 | Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | 9 | ||
| 61st | Hedley | "Hello" | 12 | Norda & Mika De Ville ft. Joanna Jones | "Gypsy (Catch Me If You Can)" | 1 | ||
| 62nd | Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | 7 | Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | 4 | ||
| 63rd | The Saturdays | "Not Giving Up" | 3 | James "D" Train Williams & Baby Floid | "PokéRap" | 21 | ||
| 64th | Midnight Red | "Take Me Home" | 15 | The Wandering Hearts | "Devil" | 1 | ||
| 65th | Anine Stang | "Dominoes" | 21 | Ina Wroldsen | "Strongest" | 24 | ||
| 66th | Marvin Dupré | "Promets-le-moi" | 16 | Marvin Dupré | "Promets-le-moi" | 12 | ||
| 67th | Rita Ora | "Anywhere" | 8 | Selena Gomez & Marshmello | "Wolves" | 4 | ||
| 68th | Sunmi | "Heroine" | 1 | Luca Hänni | "Powder" | 2 | ||
| 69th | Kylie Minogue | "Dancing" | 5 | SMASH, Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | "Komanda" | 7 | ||
| 70th | Hannah Montana | "The Best of Both Worlds" | 14 | Hannah Montana | "The Best of Both Worlds" | 1 | ||
| 71st | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 | Sophie Elise | "Lionheart" | 2 | ||
| 72nd | Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa | "One Kiss" | 18 | Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa | "One Kiss" | 8 | ||
| 73rd | Ariana Grande | "One Last Time" | 11 | Ariana Grande | "One Last Time" | 1 | ||
| 74th | Timoteij & Alexander Rybak | "Vända med vinden" | 13 | Timoteij & Alexander Rybak | "Vända med vinden" | 7 | ||
| 75th | Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | 5 | Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | 2 | ||
| 76th | Girls' Generation-Oh!GG | "Lil' Touch" | 10 | Christopher | "Monogamy" | 24 | ||
| 77th | Mikolas Josef | "Me gusta" | 10 | Ward Thomas | "Lie Like Me" | 12 | ||
| 78th | Sanna Nielsen | "Nobody Without You" | 13 | FAIDLESS | "Walk Away" | |||
| 79th | Aqua | "Doctor Jones" | 17 | EXO | "Love Shot" | 25 | ||
| 80th | Claudio Capéo | "Un homme debout" | 7 | BIGBANG | "Fantastic Baby" | 21 | ||
| 81st | MARUV | "Siren Song" | 1 | MARUV | "Siren Song" | 1 | ||
| 82nd | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | 6 | Natasha Bedingfield | "Unwritten" | 2 | ||
| Did not participate from the 83rd to the 125th edition | ||||||||
| 126th | Little Jinder | "Vita Bergens Klockor" | Little Jinder | "Vita Bergens Klockor" | 11 | |||