Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 29 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lainey Wilson | |{{flagicon|United States}} Lainey Wilson | ||
|"Heart Like a Truck" | |"Heart Like a Truck" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Sisters On Wire | |||
|"Keistas pasaulis" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Loreta Lynn | |||
|"Coal Miner's Daughter" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Khrystyna Soloviy | |||
|"Pod Oblachkom" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Noah Kahan | |||
|"Stick Season" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Follow The Flow | |||
|"Maradok távol" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 1 March 2023
| Koalatopolous | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 29 |
| First appearance | ISC 100 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 104) |
| Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 108) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed Koalatopolous to legally compete after they broke out of the Waiting List.
Koalatopolous almost won the 104th edition with "Emmylou" and First Aid Kit.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |||
| "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||
| "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Emmylou" | 2 | 166 | 3 | 82 | ||
| "Téir abhaile riú" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |||
| "Mostantól" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |||
| "Taevas seab riidu" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |||
| "Pretty Things" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |||
| "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |||
| "Turik kagan" | 21 | 100 | 9 | 65 | ||
| "Lady of Carlisle" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "Vita" | 26 | 70 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "Tavisupleba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| "Boomerang" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |||
| "Apokalipsi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "99 Probleme" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| "Tugan el" | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | ||
| "Shelter" | 17 | 97 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Histori" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Crooked Tree" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 48 | |||
| "MAREA" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| "Naurettava" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |||
| "Heart Like a Truck" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Keistas pasaulis" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |||
| "Coal Miner's Daughter" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| "Pod Oblachkom" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |||
| "Stick Season" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 26 | |||
| "Maradok távol" | ||||||