Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Luna | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|San Monique}} Löurdsberg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 29 November 2012
| Internatia Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Country of origin | List of countries |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Production company(s) | IBU |
| Distributor | Internatia |
| Broadcast | |
| Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
| Original run | 4 December 2011 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
32 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the edition in which they made their debut:
| Edition | Country making its début entry |
|---|---|
| 1st | |
| 2nd | |
| 3rd | |
| 4th | |
| 5th | |
| 6th |
Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Katzenjammer | "Hey, Ho (On the Devil's Back)" | 44 | 4 | 4 December 2011 | 8 | |||
| 2nd | Nina Zilli | "Per Le Strade" | 93 | 7 | 18 September 2012 | 24 | |||
| 3rd | Alan Dawa Dolma | "Kuon No Kawa" | 101 | 9 | 13 October 2012 | 23 | |||
| 4th | NOX | "Szeretem" | 104 | 17 | 4 November 2012 | 21 | |||
| 5th | Of Monsters & Men | "Little Talks" | 120 | 18 | 26 November 2012 | 19 | |||
| 6th | December 2012 | 23 | |||||||
| 7th | January 2012 |
By country

| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3rd, 4th | |
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 5th |
Top ranking countries

Entered at least once
Never entered, although eligible to do so
Entry intended, but later withdrew