Jump to content

Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox ISC National Year
{{Infobox ISC National Year
| Year                  = 37
| Year                  = 40
| Contest                =  
| Contest                =  
| Country                = Huania
| Country                = Huania
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Men̈́sa}}  
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Men̈́sa}}  
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Alma Livre}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Alma Livre}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}}  
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}}  
|-  
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}}
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 68:
'''Semi Final 2'''
'''Semi Final 2'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Lettuce}}  
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Lettuce}}  
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Sanlyona}}
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  {{isc|Sanlyona}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}}
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}}
|-  
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}}
|-  
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Monteverde}}
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Monteverde}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Aonach}}
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Aonach}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}}
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}}
|-
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9"
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 16:08, 20 April 2017

Internatia Song Contest 40
Country  Huania
National selection
Selection process Huanivos Song Festival
Selected entrant Union J
Selected song "You Got It All"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 23rd, 28 points
Final result DNQ
Huania in the Internatia Song Contest
◄39 41►

Huania participated in the Internatia Song Contest 40 held in Capucarnaisa, Dulcet Ebullience. Huania was represented by the song "You Got It All" performed by Union J, which failed to qualify from the second semi final, placing 23rd with 28 points.

Huanivos Song Festival 2

The second edition of Huanivos Song Festival was held in order to find a representative for Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 40.

Huanivos Song Festival 2
# Artist Song Porielana Sunetti Sanlyona Nicolas' Neighbour Irdminia Raingate Kimmystan Total Place
1 Norway Alexander Rybak "Kotik" 10 25 5 10 10 5 65 3
2 Sweden Eric Saade "Marching (In The Name Of Love)" 5 5 10 5 25 4
3 Lithuania Ieva Narkutė "Skaidrės" 25 25 5 25 80 2
4 United Kingdom Union J "You Got It All" 5 10 10 25 25 25 10 110 1

Despite the fact that Huania didn't qualify for the final, Ieva Narkutė with "Skaidrės" managed to result 5th in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 20. Also, Alexander Rybak got a 7th place for Huania in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 22.

At the contest

Huania performed as a 17th act in the 2nd semi-final, resulting a 23rd place with 28 points, and therefore failing to qualify for the final.

Points awarded by Huania

Points awarded to Huania

Semi Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.