Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 40: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox ISC National Year | {{Infobox ISC National Year | ||
| Year = | | Year = 40 | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Huania | | Country = Huania | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}} | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | |||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}} | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
'''Semi Final 2''' | '''Semi Final 2''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Lettuce}} | |width=75px bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Lettuce}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Sanlyona}} | | bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Sanlyona}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}} | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Monteverde}} | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Aonach}} | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Aonach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#BCF5A9" | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 16:08, 20 April 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 40 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Huanivos Song Festival |
| Selected entrant | Union J |
| Selected song | "You Got It All" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 23rd, 28 points |
| Final result | DNQ |
| Huania in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄39 | |
Huania participated in the Internatia Song Contest 40 held in Capucarnaisa, Dulcet Ebullience. Huania was represented by the song "You Got It All" performed by Union J, which failed to qualify from the second semi final, placing 23rd with 28 points.
Huanivos Song Festival 2
The second edition of Huanivos Song Festival was held in order to find a representative for Huania in the Internatia Song Contest 40.
Despite the fact that Huania didn't qualify for the final, Ieva Narkutė with "Skaidrės" managed to result 5th in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 20. Also, Alexander Rybak got a 7th place for Huania in the Internatia Second Chance Contest 22.
At the contest
Huania performed as a 17th act in the 2nd semi-final, resulting a 23rd place with 28 points, and therefore failing to qualify for the final.
Points awarded by Huania
|
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Huania
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
| International Jury votes in the Semi 2 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |