Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]]''' | ||
|{{isc|Mensa}} | |{{isc|Mensa}} | ||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|61 | |61 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 784: | Line 792: | ||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |{{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 2 February 2018
| Huania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | HRiT |
| National selection events | Huanivos Song Festival (ISC 37, 40, 59, 68) Other selections (ISC 28, 44, 50, 67) Internal selection (others) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 45 |
| First appearance | ISC 23 |
| Best result | 3rd (ISC 45, ISC 50) |
| Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 56) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria.
Results




- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23rd | "Fanki panki" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 35 | ||
| 24th | "Angel" | 24 | 20 | |||
| 25th | "Senais laikais" | 20 | 42 | |||
| 26th | "Tu Peor Error" | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 | |
| 27th | "Reunalla" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| 28th | "Masquerade" | 25 | 71 | 12 | 60 | |
| 29th | "Beibi" | 22 | 93 | 9 | 68 | |
| 30th | "Irene" | 7 | 140 | 2 | 88 | |
| 31st | "No More Regrets" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 5 | ||
| 32nd | "Kažkada" | 15 | 51 | |||
| 33rd | "Masayume Chasing" | 20 | 32 | |||
| 34th | "Ylang Ylang" | 23 | 21 | |||
| 35th | "Novembre" | 20 | 95 | 5 | 79 | |
| 36th | "Beautiful Alien" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | ||
| 37th | "Red Moon" | 12 | 131 | 1 | 104 | |
| 38th | "Ei panikoida" | 23 | 90 | 3 | 79 | |
| 39th | "Gana" | 18 | 102 | 12 | 67 | |
| 40th | "You Got It All" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 41st | "Žalių bangų vynas" | 26 | 17 | |||
| 42nd | "Ingrid" | 19 | 42 | |||
| 43rd | "Marionette" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 44th | "Angel" | 25 | 72 | 3 | 84 | |
| 45th | "Putin, Putout" | 3 | 157 | 5 | 80 | |
| 46th | "Liar Liar" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | ||
| 47th | "Colors" | 24 | 84 | 9 | 65 | |
| 48th | "Monaco" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 10 | ||
| 49th | "Liar Liar" | 16 | 53 | |||
| 50th | "Sireenit" | 3 | 149 | 8 | 76 | |
| 51st | "Stardust" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | ||
| 52nd | "Nebenoriu kentėt" | 25 | 25 | |||
| 53rd | "Vibrato" | 20 | 35 | |||
| 54th | "Isabella" | 15 | 112 | 11 | 56 | |
| 55th | "We Are Number One" | 26 | 61 | 6 | 73 | |
| 56th | "Vuelves" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | ||
| 57th | "Man nebaisu" | 23 | 25 | |||
| 58th | "Promise the Star" | 24 | 34 | |||
| 59th | "Maailma" | 22 | 41 | |||
| 60th | "Regipajo" | 18 | 43 | |||
| 61st | "Akoe" | 19 | 50 | |||
| 62nd | "God Knows..." | 18 | 36 | |||
| 63rd | "My Humps" | 22 | 45 | |||
| 64th | "Lovesong" | 13 | 60 | |||
| 65th | "Words on Signs" | 14 | 113 | 22 | 33 | |
| 66th | "Dreams Come True" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | ||
| 67th | "Tell Me Now" | 6 | 142 | 1 | 87 | |
| 68th | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | |||||
Voting History (ISC 23-67)
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Voting Similarities
12 points
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Qualified for the final
- Did not qualify for the final
- Italics – Voted as part of the International Jury in the semi
| 12 points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Given | Received | |||
| Final | Semi 1 | Semi 2 | Final | Semi | |
| ISC 23 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 24 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 25 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 26 | |||||
| ISC 27 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 28 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 29 | |||||
| ISC 30 | |||||
| ISC 31 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 32 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 33 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 34 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 35 | |||||
| ISC 36 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 37 | |||||
| ISC 38 | |||||
| ISC 39 | |||||
| ISC 40 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 41 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 42 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 43 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 44 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 45 | Waiting List |
||||
| ISC 46 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 47 | |||||
| ISC 48 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 49 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 50 | Did not vote | ||||
| ISC 51 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 52 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 53 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 54 | |||||
| ISC 55 | |||||
| ISC 56 | Did not vote | Did not qualify | |||
| ISC 57 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 58 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 59 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 60 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 61 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 62 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 63 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 64 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 65 | |||||
| ISC 66 | Did not qualify | ||||
| ISC 67 | |||||
Spin-Offs
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Internatia Theme Contest
Internatia Second Chance Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | NF | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14th | "Boomerang" | ISC 28 | 18 | 36 | |
| 15th | "Dream Fighter" | ISC 29 | 15 | 38 | |
| 16th | "Don't Break My Corazon" | ISC 29 | 12 | 42 | |
| 19th | "Jihad" | ISC 33 | 5 | 71 | |
| 20th | "2080-luvulla" | ISC 37 | 4 | 74 | |
| 21st | "Instant Crush" | ISC 37 | 7 | 67 | |
| 22nd | "Skaidrės" | ISC 40 | 5 | 67 | |
| 23rd | "Up & Down" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |
| 24th | "Kotik" | ISC 40 | 7 | 53 | |
| 25th | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em in the Air)" | ISC 37 | 14 | 36 | |
| 26th | "Valentine" | ISC 37 | 11 | 46 | |
| 27th | "My Love" | ISC 44 | 22 | 26 | |
| 28th | "The Urge" | OSC 23 | 5 | 65 | |
| 29th | Did not participate | ||||
| 30th | "Vuelvo a ser la rara" | ISC 37 | |||
| 33rd | "Cherry Gum" | ISC 59 | 8 | 43 | |
| 34th | "Tanssii kuin John Travolta" | ISC 29 | 5 | 65 | |
| 35th | "Absolutely Everybody" | ISC 63 | 4 | 63 | |
| 36th | "Remember Summer Days" | ISC 68 | |||
Congratulations Contest
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | "Senais laikais" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 3 | ||
| 50 | "Kažkada" | 39 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||
Internatia Song Contest -1
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Hadschi Halef Omar" | 8 | 61 | ||||
| 4th | "Mažas žmogus" | 15 | 52 | ||||
| 5th | "Dancing Queen" | 11 | 50 | ||||
| 9th | "You Break My Heart" | 19 | 9 | ||||
| 10th | "Million alykh roz" | 9 | 51 | ||||
| 11th | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 4 | 65 | ||||
| 12th | "Angel Island Zone: Act 2" | ||||||
| 19th | "I Could Say I'm Sorry" | 21 | 41 | ||||
| 20th | "Beyond the Sea" | ||||||
| 23rd | "Oh Yeah" | 11 | 40 | ||||
| 25th | "Boşvermişim Dünyaya" | 2 | 70 | ||||
| 26th | "She's a Rainbow" | 9 | 49 | ||||
| 27th | "Sä osaat sillälailla peppua vemputtaa" | 4 | 70 | ||||
| 28th | "Rakkauden jälkeen" | ||||||