Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 36 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bechamel Boyz | |||
|Ikuisuuskone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 3 December 2018
Pönö | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 36 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 60, ISC 64 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 48 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 |
![]() |
![]() |
Ikävä | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Story of Life | Failed to qualify | 27 | 32 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Youngwildblood | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Hungry 4 Your Love | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Simple Things | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Opi tuntemaan sienet | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Ylikersantti Kuivalainen | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
Tuesday | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
![]() |
![]() |
So Good to Be You | Failed to qualify | 26 | 10 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Flagstaff Paradise | Failed to qualify | 19 | 48 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Tonnikala | Failed to qualify | 22 | 27 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Vsjo mozhno vyigrat | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Savanni nukahtaa | Failed to qualify | 23 | 37 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Dorma | 2 | 150 | 1 | 107 |
![]() |
![]() |
Mimikyu's Song (Brain Imain Remix) | 28 | 63 | 24 | 34 |
![]() |
![]() |
Hullun lehmän tauti | Failed to qualify | 25 | 23 | |
![]() |
![]() |
The Diary | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Budilnik | 2 | 169 | 8 | 74 |
![]() |
![]() |
Tuhoutuva tarina | Failed to qualify | 24 | 22 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Sinner | Failed to qualify | 25 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
Olen kaunis | 25 | 76 | 10 | 58 |
![]() |
![]() |
Olisitpa sylissäni | Failed to qualify | 16 | 49 | |
![]() |
![]() |
̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ඕั ҉ ̸ ̡ ҉ ҉.·๑ | 28 | 51 | 23 | 17 |
![]() |
![]() |
Saturn | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Dark Sea | 3 | 151 | 1 | 99 |
![]() |
![]() |
My Money | 27 | 71 | 11 | 61 |
![]() |
![]() |
Şampiyon San Marino | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Jan Egeland | Failed to qualify | 18 | 38 | |
![]() |
![]() |
The Human Paradox | Failed to qualify | 26 | 38 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Brave Heart (Tri. Version) | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
![]() |
![]() |
Ikuisuuskone |